Federal contractor profile

LINKEDIN CORPORATION

UEI UHSKTT51H633CAGE 6PJG2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
LINKEDIN CORPORATION
Registered location
SUNNYVALE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
Latest award activity
Mar 27, 2025
Read company summary

LINKEDIN CORPORATION is associated with UEI UHSKTT51H633 and CAGE 6PJG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional Organizations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 518210 (Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUNNYVALE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LINKEDIN CORPORATION
UEI
UHSKTT51H633
CAGE
6PJG2
Registered address
1000 W MAUDE AVE, SUNNYVALE, CA, 94805, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
SAM activation
Nov 21, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 28, 2012
Entity start
Mar 6, 2003
SAM updated
Nov 21, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 21, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional Organizations (NAICS 813920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TO PURCHASE LINKEDIN SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES THROUGH THE LINKEDIN CORPORATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-5.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-5.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$-5.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
693JJ3 ACQUISITION AND GRANTS MGT$-5.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
813920 — Professional Organizations$-5.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R701 — Advertising Services$-5.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-5.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$-5.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-5.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
693JJ321P000035TO PURCHASE LINKEDIN SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES THROUGH THE LINKEDIN CORPORATIONDepartment of Transportation$15.0KJul 14, 2021Jul 13, 2022

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 21, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 28, 2012
Entity startMar 6, 2003
IndustryReported size status
516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content ProvidersNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NIBRITI DHUNGANAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL CIRRITOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CALLIE ZALEWSKIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
MICROSOFT CORPORATIONNX52EXRHRDK7Oct 17, 2026
GITHUB INCFMVPEWNJGLM1Sep 26, 2026
LINKEDIN CORPORATIONFMVPEWNJGLM1Sep 26, 2026
LYNDA.COM, INC.UHSKTT51H633Sep 26, 2026
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.FMVPEWNJGLM1Sep 19, 2026
VEXCEL CORPORATIONFMVPEWNJGLM1Sep 26, 2026
VIECORE FEDERAL SYSTEMS DIVISION, INC.YAPLUE1L8EE6Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 813920 — Professional Organizations; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROJECT MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 813920 — Professional Organizations; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL SOCIETY OF BLACK ENGINEERS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 813920 — Professional Organizations; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OPEN GEOSPATIAL CONSORTIUM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 813920 — Professional Organizations. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GARTNER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 813920 — Professional Organizations. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SAFETY ALLIANCE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 813920 — Professional Organizations. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit