Federal contractor profile

SNVA LLC

UEI V8FLM2DSNLJ9CAGE 8NTA2Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SNVA LLC
Also known as
SNVA LLC
Registered location
WALDORF, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611420 — Computer Training
Latest award activity
Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary

SNVA LLC is associated with UEI V8FLM2DSNLJ9 and CAGE 8NTA2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $122.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Training; Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611420 (Computer Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALDORF, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$122.3K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SNVA LLC
Doing business as
SNVA LLC
UEI
V8FLM2DSNLJ9
CAGE
8NTA2
Registered address
2 INDUSTRIAL PARK DR, WALDORF, MD, 20602, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
611420 — Computer Training
SAM activation
Feb 28, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 14, 2020
Entity start
Jun 14, 2018
SAM updated
Feb 27, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 27, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $122,256 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Computer Training (NAICS 611420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROCURE SERVICES FOR MICROSOFT EXCEL SKILLS TRAINING COURSE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$101.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$101.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$101.9K5
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$93.6K4
W50S6N25AA018$8.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
RI$63.7K1
GU$20.9K1
MS$9.0K1
MD$8.3K1
CT$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$63.7K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$38.1K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6278925P0029PROCURE SERVICES FOR MICROSOFT EXCEL SKILLS TRAINING COURSEDepartment of Defense$0Jun 30, 2025Jul 23, 2025
W50S6N25F9A26LODGING BPA CALLS: 8295 APR FY25 UTA LODGINGDepartment of Defense$8.3KApr 30, 2025Apr 30, 2025
FA524025P0026554 RHS AUTO DESK CIVIL 3D TRAININGDepartment of Defense$20.9KMar 24, 2025Mar 31, 2025
N6660424P0594SOLIDWORKS TRAININGDepartment of Defense$84.1KSep 26, 2024Sep 29, 2025
W911SA25P1022LODGING VICKSBURG MS 39180 DOUBLE & SINGLE ROOMSDepartment of Defense$9.0KFeb 5, 2025Mar 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 14, 2020
Entity startJun 14, 2018

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561510 — Travel AgenciesNot reported
561599 — All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
721191 — Bed-and-Breakfast InnsNot reported
721199 — All Other Traveler AccommodationNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
722320 — CaterersNot reported
722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage BarsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VIVEK K. SINGHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RAMESH SINANANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561510 — Travel Agencies
  • 561599 — All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
  • 721191 — Bed-and-Breakfast Inns
  • 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 722320 — Caterers
  • 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ZETEC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611420 — Computer Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALYESKA RESORT OPERATIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CTGW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

99 FSS FSVL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPRINTZEAL AMERICAS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611420 — Computer Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PROVIDENT DORAL RESORTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit