Federal contractor profile

FORMASPACE, LP

UEI VDEBGXRR3FD5CAGE 3GA74Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FORMASPACE, LP
Registered location
AUSTIN, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

FORMASPACE, LP is associated with UEI VDEBGXRR3FD5 and CAGE 3GA74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $186.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337127 (Institutional Furniture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$186.4K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration36.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FORMASPACE, LP
UEI
VDEBGXRR3FD5
CAGE
3GA74
Registered address
1100 E HOWARD LN STE 400, AUSTIN, TX, 78753, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 26, 2003
Entity start
Jun 2, 2006
SAM updated
Jan 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $186,432 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 337125 (NAICS 337125); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY WORKBENCHES, CABINETS, CUBBIES, SHELVES, PEGBOARDS, BIN RAILS, BINS, HARDWARE, AND RELATED ACCESSORIES CONFIGURED FOR DESIGNATED LABORATORY LOCATIONS AND MEETING SPECIFIED DIMENSIONAL, MATERIAL, LOAD-CAPACITY, MOBI Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$119.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$119.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$119.3K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337125$101.2K2
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$18.1K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS27F0031V$101.2K2
Unclassified$18.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$63.8K1
AZ$37.3K1
TX$18.1K1
DC$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$101.2K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$18.1K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140G0326F0128PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY WORKBENCHES, CABINETS, CUBBIES, SHELVES, PEGBOARDS, BIN RAILS, BINS, HARDWARE, AND RELATED ACCESSORIES CONFIGURED FOR DESIGNATED LABORATORY…Department of the Interior$37.3KAug 26, 2026Sep 30, 2026
19AQMM26F0659THE PURPOSE OF THIS MODIFICATION IS TO PROCURE WORKBENCHES FOR DS/T/TSE WITH THE SAME SPECIFICATIONS AS THOSE CURRENTLY IN LAB 3 AND LAB 4.Department of State$63.8KJun 18, 2026Jul 28, 2026
FA486126P0010507 ADAS SCIF WORKBENCHESDepartment of Defense$18.1KFeb 6, 2026Apr 2, 2026
33315923P00490095TABLES FOR THE CONSERVATION LABSSmithsonian Institution$67.2KMay 2, 2023May 2, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 26, 2003
Entity startJun 2, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFF TURKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW LOWRIEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 7110 — Office Furniture
  • 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KNOLL, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

MILLERKNOLL INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

OFFICE LEADER CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

STEELCASE INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

FORMS & SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit