Overview
- Legal name
- MASON FOREST PRODUCTS INC
- Registered location
- HATTIESBURG, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 30, 2026
Read company summary
MASON FOREST PRODUCTS INC is associated with UEI VE86LWM6ABF6 and CAGE 5Z696 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $117.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423310 (Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HATTIESBURG, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MASON FOREST PRODUCTS INC
- UEI
- VE86LWM6ABF6
- CAGE
- 5Z696
- Registered address
- 6975 U S HIGHWAY 49, HATTIESBURG, MS, 39402, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 1, 2009
- Entity start
- Jun 4, 1981
- SAM updated
- Sep 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $117,190 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing (NAICS 321211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: (STERILE PLYWOOD) 1,296 SHEETS OF 1/2 INCH PLYWOOD AND 2,016 SHEETS OF 3/4 INCH PLYWOOD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $117.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $117.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FDO FT SAM HOUSTON | $117.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 321211 — Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing | $117.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5530 — Plywood and Veneer | $117.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $117.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $117.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $117.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124J26PA005(STERILE PLYWOOD) 1,296 SHEETS OF 1/2 INCH PLYWOOD AND 2,016 SHEETS OF 3/4 INCH PLYWOOD | Department of Defense | $117.2K | Mar 25, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 1, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jun 4, 1981 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321211 — Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321212 — Softwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321219 — Reconstituted Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing | Not reported |
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASON J FULLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MASON J FULLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321211 — Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing
- 321212 — Softwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing
- 321219 — Reconstituted Wood Product Manufacturing
- 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials
- 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
- H155 — Quality Control Services: Lumber, Millwork, Plywood, and Veneer
- H181 — Quality Control Services: Containers, Packaging, and Packing Supplies
- H255 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Lumber, Millwork, Plywood, and Veneer
- H281 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Containers, Packaging, and Packing Supplies
- H955 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Lumber, Millwork, Plywood, and Veneer
- J055 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Lumber, Millwork, Plywood, and Veneer
- K055 — Modification of Equipment: Lumber, Millwork, Plywood, and Veneer
- L081 — Technical Representation Services: Containers, Packaging, and Packing Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit