Federal contractor profile
FABRIANO S.P.A., INC.
UEI VT9NPN7LLGQ1CAGE SNTR6
Overview
- Legal name
- FABRIANO S.P.A., INC.
- Registered location
- PASIG, PHL
- Primary NAICS
- 812199 — Other Personal Care Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary
FABRIANO S.P.A., INC. is associated with UEI VT9NPN7LLGQ1 and CAGE SNTR6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $77.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812199 (Other Personal Care Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PASIG, PHL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FABRIANO S.P.A., INC.
- UEI
- VT9NPN7LLGQ1
- CAGE
- SNTR6
- Registered address
- NO. 103 MERCEDES AVENUE, PASIG, 1600, PHL
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812199 — Other Personal Care Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 11, 1999
- SAM updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PHL
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $77,409 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing (NAICS 335210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GSO/P&S- AIR PURIFIER 220V / 60HZ - FAP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $77.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $77.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY MANILA | $77.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing | $77.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances | $77.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $77.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $77.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $77.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19RP3825P1974GSO/P&S- AIR PURIFIER 220V / 60HZ - FAP | Department of State | $77.4K | Sep 11, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 11, 1999 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 812199 — Other Personal Care Services | Not reported |
| 814110 — Private Households | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY BACANI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ETHEL MAR REYES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIMOTHY BACANI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ETHEL MAR REYES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 812199 — Other Personal Care Services
- 814110 — Private Households
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit