Federal contractor profile

FTS TOOLS LLC

UEI W8UHEJ4E6Y68CAGE 99GH0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FTS TOOLS LLC
Registered location
LEDGEWOOD, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Mar 17, 2025
Read company summary

FTS TOOLS LLC is associated with UEI W8UHEJ4E6Y68 and CAGE 99GH0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $57.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEDGEWOOD, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$57.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FTS TOOLS LLC
UEI
W8UHEJ4E6Y68
CAGE
99GH0
Registered address
9 OLD TRAVELED WAY, LEDGEWOOD, NJ, 07852, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Aug 18, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 23, 2022
Entity start
Jan 23, 2022
SAM updated
Aug 18, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $57,509 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 333991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RAILEASE KIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$57.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$57.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$57.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-RI$57.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing$57.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven$57.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$57.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$57.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$57.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W519TC25P2215RAILEASE KITDepartment of Defense$57.5KMar 17, 2025Apr 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 23, 2022
Entity startJan 23, 2022

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSIAH M STIEMANNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSIAH M STIEMANNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HYSPECO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LN CURTIS & SONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FASTENING SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit