Overview
- Legal name
- LITEWAY, INC.
- Also known as
- LITEWAY INC
- Registered location
- HICKSVILLE, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 19, 2024
Read company summary
LITEWAY, INC. is associated with UEI WDDNDX5JLEG3 and CAGE 1TGU2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334290 (Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HICKSVILLE, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LITEWAY, INC.
- Doing business as
- LITEWAY INC
- UEI
- WDDNDX5JLEG3
- CAGE
- 1TGU2
- Registered address
- 166 HAVERFORD RD, HICKSVILLE, NY, 11801, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 20, 2002
- Entity start
- Sep 8, 2000
- SAM updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510504456!COUPLER,OPTOELECTRO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-5.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-5.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-5.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | $-5.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware | $-5.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-5.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $-5.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-5.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M424P21558510504456!COUPLER,OPTOELECTRO | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 13, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 20, 2002 |
| Entity start | Sep 8, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J GEORGIANO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| I MATH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| J GEORGIANO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| D PARISI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components
- 5830 — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne
- 5850 — Visible and Invisible Light Communication Equipment
- 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment
- 6010 — Fiber Optic Conductors
- 6015 — Fiber Optic Cables
- 6020 — Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies and Harnesses
- 6021 — Fiber Optic Switches
- 6026 — FIBER OPTIC RECEIVERS
- 6030 — Fiber Optic Devices
- 6032 — Fiber Optic Light Sources and Photo Detectors
- 6060 — Fiber Optic Interconnectors
- 6070 — Fiber Optic Accessories and Supplies
- 6099 — Miscellaneous Fiber Optic Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit