Federal contractor profile

ERGO LIMITED SA DE CV

UEI WMSBLECQSLP9CAGE SDMY9

E

Overview

Legal name
ERGO LIMITED SA DE CV
Registered location
TEGUCIGALPA, FRANCISCO MORAZAN, HND
Primary NAICS
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Latest award activity
Dec 6, 2024
Read company summary

ERGO LIMITED SA DE CV is associated with UEI WMSBLECQSLP9 and CAGE SDMY9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $39.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Furniture Retailers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238390 (Other Building Finishing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEGUCIGALPA, FRANCISCO MORAZAN, HND.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$39.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ERGO LIMITED SA DE CV
UEI
WMSBLECQSLP9
CAGE
SDMY9
Registered address
RESIDENCIAL EL DORADO CONTIGUO A PLAZA, TEGUCIGALPA, FRANCISCO MORAZAN, 11101, HND
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
SAM activation
May 4, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 12, 2017
Entity start
Sep 6, 1995
SAM updated
May 4, 2026
Registration expires
May 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
HND

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $39,171 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Furniture Retailers (NAICS 449110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INL CARSI - HNP INSPECTOR GENERAL FURNITURE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$39.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$39.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$39.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY TEGUCIGALPA$39.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
449110 — Furniture Retailers$39.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N071 — Installation of Equipment: Furniture$39.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$39.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$39.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$39.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19H08025P0076INL CARSI - HNP INSPECTOR GENERAL FURNITUREDepartment of State$39.2KDec 6, 2024Dec 6, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 12, 2017
Entity startSep 6, 1995
IndustryReported size status
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RAUL PUERTOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORGE F DIAZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 7110 — Office Furniture
  • 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
  • 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures
  • J071 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Furniture
  • K071 — Modification of Equipment: Furniture
  • N071 — Installation of Equipment: Furniture

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BP INTERIOR PIOTR BUCZEK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOMESTIC AWARDEES (UNDISCLOSED)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HARRISON HIGGINS, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STAR OFFICE Q&M S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRICE MODERN HOLDINGS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ABSOLUTE OFFICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit