Federal contractor profile
ADVANCIA AHTNA JV, LLC
UEI WN61PB62TZX5CAGE 7NTY2
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCIA AHTNA JV, LLC
- Registered location
- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- Latest award activity
- Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary
ADVANCIA AHTNA JV, LLC is associated with UEI WN61PB62TZX5 and CAGE 7NTY2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $844.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 519210 (Libraries and Archives). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCIA AHTNA JV, LLC
- UEI
- WN61PB62TZX5
- CAGE
- 7NTY2
- Registered address
- 755 RESEARCH PKWY STE 150, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73104, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 24, 2016
- Entity start
- Jun 16, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jun 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $844,178 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WFO ELKO HVAC REPLACEMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $123.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $844.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $844.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $844.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $844.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1305M419DNAAJ0042 | $844.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $844.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $844.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M421FNAAA0111WFO ELKO HVAC REPLACEMENT | Department of Commerce | $844.2K | Sep 9, 2021 | May 1, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 24, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jun 16, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MARSHALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREG KOLEAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER ESAU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON LAWRENCE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit