Federal contractor profile

YA JUN ZHANG

UEI WNHTNCHJLS16CAGE 149K0

Active

Overview

Legal name
YA JUN ZHANG
Registered location
WOODSTOCK, MD, USA
Primary NAICS
814110 — Private Households
Latest award activity
Aug 21, 2025
Read company summary

YA JUN ZHANG is associated with UEI WNHTNCHJLS16 and CAGE 149K0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 814110 (Private Households). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODSTOCK, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
YA JUN ZHANG
UEI
WNHTNCHJLS16
CAGE
149K0
Registered address
2104 HARROW DR, WOODSTOCK, MD, 21163, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
814110 — Private Households
SAM activation
May 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 28, 2025
Entity start
May 23, 2026
SAM updated
May 28, 2026
Registration expires
May 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Apr 30

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,992 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Support Services (NAICS 561990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UNSPECIFIED [25-005823] Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$25.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$25.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH$25.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561990 — All Other Support Services$25.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$25.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$25.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N95B25P00126UNSPECIFIED [25-005823]Department of Health and Human Services$25.0KSep 15, 2025Dec 14, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 28, 2025
Entity startMay 23, 2026
IndustryReported size status
814110 — Private HouseholdsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
YA JUN ZHANGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
YA JUN ZHANGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 814110 — Private Households

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EMINENT SERVICES CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COHERENT NA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APPLIED PHOTOPHYSICS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL CONTRACT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit