Federal contractor profile

SYSTEC GROUP LLC

UEI WX2MFB2VGKZ5CAGE 39XS0

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SYSTEC GROUP LLC
Also known as
SYSTEC
Registered location
THE COLONY, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary

SYSTEC GROUP LLC is associated with UEI WX2MFB2VGKZ5 and CAGE 39XS0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337215 (Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists THE COLONY, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration73.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SYSTEC GROUP LLC
Doing business as
SYSTEC
UEI
WX2MFB2VGKZ5
CAGE
39XS0
Registered address
2535 E. STATE HWY 121, THE COLONY, TX, 75056, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 14, 2025
Initial registration
May 19, 2005
Entity start
Sep 20, 1993
SAM updated
Jul 10, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $1,763,376 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 333298 (NAICS 333298); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: POLICE EVIDENCE REFRIGERATOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$72.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-1.1M
Growth-94.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.1M6
Department of Veterans Affairs$84.9K2
Department of Agriculture$58.9K2
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333298$1.3M9
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$01
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS25F0046S$1.3M9
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$959.1K2
VA$139.1K1
TX$101.5K3
NE$42.3K1
OK$17.3K1
FL$15.6K1
NM$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$30.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24W25N0086POLICE EVIDENCE REFRIGERATORDepartment of Veterans Affairs$30.1KAug 21, 2025Aug 31, 2026
36C25924F0375REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED SHELVINGDepartment of Veterans Affairs$370.7KJun 17, 2024Aug 30, 2024
N4008525F1023FURNITURE FOR RECONFIGURING OF REAL ESTATE, NSN Z-133Department of Defense$139.1KSep 18, 2025Jun 1, 2026
FA302926FG001SPECIALIZED COMBAT ARMS WEAPONS PARTS STORAGE CABINETS, LOCKERS, BINS AND SHELVING FOR THE 71 SFS.Department of Defense$17.3KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
W911S725FA290USMPS 14TH MP WEAPONS RACKDepartment of Defense$440.1KJan 21, 2026Jan 21, 2026
W911S725FA301ORDER FOR 10 WEAPONS STORAGE ROOMS FOR THE 35TH AND 31ST ENGINEERINGDepartment of Defense$519.0KSep 9, 2025Jan 19, 2026
12FPC125F0077FY25 FURNITURE PROJECT - NEBRASKA NRCS HIGH DENSITY STORAGE - FRANKLIN SERVICE CENTER. MORATORIUM APPROVAL - X-FPAC-494 FY25-000468Department of Agriculture$42.3KAug 22, 2025Oct 21, 2025
FA485524P0053ECCC DISPATCH CENTERDepartment of Defense$172.7KSep 19, 2024Feb 11, 2025
12FPCP25F0041HIGH DENSITY SHELVING SYSTEM, FREIGHT, AND INSTALLATION.Department of Agriculture$16.6KJan 13, 2025Mar 13, 2025
FA282325FG103CABINETS, LOCKERS, BINS, AND SHELVINGDepartment of Defense$15.6KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 19, 2005
Entity startSep 20, 1993

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
493190 — Other Warehousing and StorageNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561410 — Document Preparation ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RAYMOND STREIGHTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HEIDI CLARKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HEATH R STOCKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HEIDI CLARKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561410 — Document Preparation Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registered products and services
  • 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • R499 — Other Professional Services
  • R799 — Other Management Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PITNEY BOWES INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333298; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
37 awards

KIMBALL INTERNATIONAL INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

MILLERKNOLL INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

QUADIENT, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333298; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

STEELCASE INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
86 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit