Federal contractor profile
GALICIA CONSTRUCTION CORP
UEI Y3DPKJN95HX7CAGE 5VF58
Overview
- Legal name
- GALICIA CONSTRUCTION CORP
- Also known as
- GALICIA CONSTRUCTION CORP
- Registered location
- FAIRFAX STATION, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jan 29, 2026
Read company summary
GALICIA CONSTRUCTION CORP is associated with UEI Y3DPKJN95HX7 and CAGE 5VF58 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $43.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Masonry Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238140 (Masonry Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRFAX STATION, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GALICIA CONSTRUCTION CORP
- Doing business as
- GALICIA CONSTRUCTION CORP
- UEI
- Y3DPKJN95HX7
- CAGE
- 5VF58
- Registered address
- 9405 CROSSTIMBER CT, FAIRFAX STATION, VA, 22039, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- SAM activation
- Dec 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 28, 2010
- Entity start
- Aug 13, 2009
- SAM updated
- Dec 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $43,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Masonry Contractors (NAICS 238140); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MONO FY25 REHAB GAMBRILL MILL SIDEWALK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $43.7K |
| Change | $-43.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $43.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NCR REGIONAL CONTRACTING(30000) | $43.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | $43.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1QA — MAINTENANCE OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE) | $43.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $43.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $43.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $43.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P3025C0013MONO FY25 REHAB GAMBRILL MILL SIDEWALK | Department of the Interior | $43.7K | Sep 19, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 28, 2010 |
| Entity start | Aug 13, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTO FIRVIDA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERTO FIRVIDA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERTO FIRVIDA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERTO FIRVIDA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit