Overview
- Legal name
- TEBBUTT RESEARCH PTY. LIMITED
- Registered location
- SOUTHPORT, AUS
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- Latest award activity
- Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary
TEBBUTT RESEARCH PTY. LIMITED is associated with UEI YAMEMUG2XJV5 and CAGE Z0ZP3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $162.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541910 (Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SOUTHPORT, AUS.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TEBBUTT RESEARCH PTY. LIMITED
- UEI
- YAMEMUG2XJV5
- CAGE
- Z0ZP3
- Registered address
- 9 LAWSON ST, SOUTHPORT, 4215, AUS
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- SAM activation
- Mar 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 21, 2017
- Entity start
- Mar 14, 1991
- SAM updated
- Mar 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- AUS
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $162,188 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling (NAICS 541910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SURVEY IN PAPUA NEW GUINEA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $162.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $162.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $162.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $162.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R422 — Market Research and Public Opinion Services (includes telephone and field interviews, focus testing, and surveys) | $162.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $162.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $162.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $162.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM25P1058SURVEY IN PAPUA NEW GUINEA | Department of State | $162.2K | Jul 28, 2025 | May 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 21, 2017 |
| Entity start | Mar 14, 1991 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAZ TEBBUTT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAZ TEBBUTT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit