Federal contractor profile

CONNECTA CORP

UEI YHMWFQNJF9A6CAGE 0AJU0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CONNECTA CORP
Registered location
INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 26, 2025
Read company summary

CONNECTA CORP is associated with UEI YHMWFQNJF9A6 and CAGE 0AJU0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONNECTA CORP
UEI
YHMWFQNJF9A6
CAGE
0AJU0
Registered address
3363 BOULEVARD PL, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 11, 2002
Entity start
Feb 1, 1987
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511119388!CONTACT,ELECTRICAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M125V19878511119388!CONTACT,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$0Jan 13, 2025Mar 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 11, 2002
Entity startFeb 1, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICIO DANERIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DUSTIN FISCHERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DUSTIN FISCHERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIO DANERIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KITCO FIBER OPTICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WIZARD TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COMPONENT CENTRAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN DEFENSE COMPONENTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COHERENT NA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit