Federal contractor profile
APPLIED MATERIALS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
UEI Z82JTNKKLSJ1CAGE 76FW8Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- APPLIED MATERIALS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- Registered location
- NAPERVILLE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 2, 2024
Read company summary
APPLIED MATERIALS TECHNOLOGIES INC. is associated with UEI Z82JTNKKLSJ1 and CAGE 76FW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $69.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAPERVILLE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APPLIED MATERIALS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- UEI
- Z82JTNKKLSJ1
- CAGE
- 76FW8
- Registered address
- 1979 N MILL ST, NAPERVILLE, IL, 60563, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 24, 2020
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2009
- SAM updated
- Dec 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $69,068 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: UPGRADE/MODERNIZE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM AT THE TOL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL TOWER IN TOLEDO, OH Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS | $2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 697DCK24C00133UPGRADE/MODERNIZE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM AT THE TOL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL TOWER IN TOLEDO, OH | Department of Transportation | $69.1K | Mar 19, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 24, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER ENGLAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER ENGLAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit