Federal contractor profile

TEC - TECNICOS CONSTRUTORES LIMITADA

UEI ZAHUCYFBTA21CAGE SRYC0

Active

Overview

Legal name
TEC - TECNICOS CONSTRUTORES LIMITADA
Registered location
MAPUTO, MOZ
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 26, 2025
Read company summary

TEC - TECNICOS CONSTRUTORES LIMITADA is associated with UEI ZAHUCYFBTA21 and CAGE SRYC0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MAPUTO, MOZ.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TEC - TECNICOS CONSTRUTORES LIMITADA
UEI
ZAHUCYFBTA21
CAGE
SRYC0
Registered address
MARRACUENE DISTRICT, BAIRRO MUNTANHANE, PLOT 4414, MAPUTO, MOZ
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Dec 11, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 30, 2024
Entity start
Jun 27, 2000
SAM updated
Dec 11, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
May 31
Place of incorporation
MOZ

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,750,615 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONSTRUCTION OF HEALTH FACILITIES (HFS) IN NAMPULA PROVINCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Agency for International Development$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USAID/MOZAMBIQUE$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
72065624C00006CONSTRUCTION OF HEALTH FACILITIES (HFS) IN NAMPULA PROVINCEAgency for International Development$1.8MSep 28, 2024Feb 26, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 30, 2024
Entity startJun 27, 2000
IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete ManufacturingNot reported
327331 — Concrete Block and Brick ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RUFINO LUCASGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RUFINO LUCASAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RUFINO LUCASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RUFINO LUCASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing
  • 327331 — Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 2230 — Right-of-Way Construction and Maintenance Equipment, Railroad
  • 5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms
  • 5445 — Prefabricated Tower Structures
  • 5620 — Tile, Brick, and Block
  • 7210 — Household Furnishings
  • 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins
  • C1BZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES
  • C1EB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
  • C1EC — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: PRODUCTION BUILDINGS
  • C1ED — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: SHIP CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR FACILITIES
  • C1EZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
  • C1FA — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
  • C1GZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS
  • Y1QA — CONSTRUCTION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EMMAC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

H.E. JACKSON ENGINEERING LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MACRO VANTAGE LEVANT DMCC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOZDEMIR INSAAT VE MUHENDISLIK LIMITED SIRKETI

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DABAKH OFFICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit