Federal contractor profile
CAREMARK, L.L.C.
UEI ZB8EV6CUSNW1CAGE 6FTE7
Overview
- Legal name
- CAREMARK, L.L.C.
- Registered location
- LENEXA, KS, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 456110 — Pharmacies and Drug Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 3, 2025
Read company summary
CAREMARK, L.L.C. is associated with UEI ZB8EV6CUSNW1 and CAGE 6FTE7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 456110 (Pharmacies and Drug Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LENEXA, KS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAREMARK, L.L.C.
- UEI
- ZB8EV6CUSNW1
- CAGE
- 6FTE7
- Registered address
- 11162 RENNER BLVD, LENEXA, KS, 66219, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 456110 — Pharmacies and Drug Retailers
- SAM activation
- Jan 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 5, 2011
- Entity start
- Jun 12, 1979
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,516 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing (NAICS 325412); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CVS HEALTH CORPORATION DBA CAREMARK LLC, (1) REMODULIN 5MG/ML VIAL, FY25 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $14.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FMC CARSWELL | $14.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | $14.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q517 — Pharmacy Services | $14.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $14.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B50525P00000115CVS HEALTH CORPORATION DBA CAREMARK LLC, (1) REMODULIN 5MG/ML VIAL, FY25 | Department of Justice | $14.5K | Jun 3, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 5, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jun 12, 1979 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 456110 — Pharmacies and Drug Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE K ST ANGELO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELEANORE BOCHENEK-KOUBA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENISE FINK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 456110 — Pharmacies and Drug Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit