Federal contractor profile

BIOLOGICS, INC.

UEI GVRYEDLFU6J3CAGE 6LEB9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BIOLOGICS, INC.
Also known as
BIOLOGICS BY MCKESSON
Registered location
CARY, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary

BIOLOGICS, INC. is associated with UEI GVRYEDLFU6J3 and CAGE 6LEB9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 17 prime awards totaling $685.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325412 (Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARY, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$685.3K
Prime awards17
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration80.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BIOLOGICS, INC.
Doing business as
BIOLOGICS BY MCKESSON
UEI
GVRYEDLFU6J3
CAGE
6LEB9
Registered address
11800 WESTON PKWY, CARY, NC, 27513, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 8, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 18, 2011
Entity start
Jan 13, 1994
SAM updated
Jan 9, 2026
Registration expires
Oct 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 17 awards and $685,280 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing (NAICS 325412); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SPECIALTY MEDICATION DOS: 4/3- 9/30/2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$685.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 17 of 17 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$305.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$379.7K
Change$-74.2K
Growth-19.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$549.5K13
Department of Veterans Affairs$135.8K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FMC BUTNER$286.3K1
FMC CARSWELL$263.2K12
261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)$125.8K3
NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 19 (36C259)$10.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing$685.3K17
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6505 — Drugs and Biologicals$685.3K17
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$685.3K17
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$685.3K17
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$685.3K17

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B10626P00000273SPECIALTY MEDICATION DOS: 4/3- 9/30/2026Department of Justice$286.3KApr 3, 2026Sep 30, 2026
36C25925P1069EMERGENCY! PHARMACY BUY, LENALIDOMIDEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$10.0KAug 21, 2025Sep 30, 2025
36C26126P0068LENALIDOMIDE 15MG, 10MG NDCS: 76282-0699-47, 76282-0698-48Department of Veterans Affairs$29.6KOct 14, 2025Dec 14, 2025
36C26125P1616LENALIDOMIDE 5MG NDC: 76282-0697-48Department of Veterans Affairs$18.7KSep 23, 2025Nov 23, 2025
36C26125P1544LENALIDOMIDEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$77.5KSep 9, 2025Nov 9, 2025
15B50525P00000138CANCER DRUG BIOLOGICS (MCKESSON) SEPT ORDER FY25Department of Justice$22.1KSep 12, 2025Sep 12, 2025
15B50525P00000139CANCER DRUG BIOLOGICS (MCKESSON) JULY ORDER FY25Department of Justice$22.1KJul 31, 2025Jul 31, 2025
15B50525P00000140CANCER DRUG BIOLOGICS (MCKESSON) AUGUST ORDER FY25Department of Justice$22.1KAug 31, 2025Aug 31, 2025
15B50525P00000113CANCER DRUG BIOLOGICS (MCKESSON) JUNE ORDER FY25Department of Justice$22.1KJun 25, 2025Jun 25, 2025
15B50525P00000089CANCER DRUG BIOLOGICS (MCKESSON) MAY ORDER FY25Department of Justice$22.1KMay 1, 2025May 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 18, 2011
Entity startJan 13, 1994
IndustryReported size status
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL D'ERCOLEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALLISON JOHNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL D'ERCOLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
MCKESSON CORPORATIONS1RUKWWRYFL6Sep 26, 2026
BIOLOGICS, INC.S1RUKWWRYFL6Sep 26, 2026
CHANGE HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS, LLCS1RUKWWRYFL6Sep 26, 2026
MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LLCS1RUKWWRYFL6Oct 17, 2026
MCKESSON PLASMA AND BIOLOGICS LLCS1RUKWWRYFL6Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICALS AMERICA, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PRIORITY HEALTHCARE DISTRIBUTION INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SEQIRUS USA INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MCKESSON CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
184 awards

PETNET SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

SIRTEX MEDICAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit