Federal contractor profile

RDO AGRICULTURE EQUIPMENT CO

UEI ZGXDAL24E824CAGE 4PNJ5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
RDO AGRICULTURE EQUIPMENT CO
Registered location
BRECKENRIDGE, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 14, 2026
Read company summary

RDO AGRICULTURE EQUIPMENT CO is associated with UEI ZGXDAL24E824 and CAGE 4PNJ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19,553 prime awards totaling $7.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Battery Manufacturing; Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423820 (Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRECKENRIDGE, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.8M
Prime awards19,553
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RDO AGRICULTURE EQUIPMENT CO
UEI
ZGXDAL24E824
CAGE
4PNJ5
Registered address
905 BUFFALO AVE, BRECKENRIDGE, MN, 56520, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 23, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 14, 2007
Entity start
Apr 1, 1968
SAM updated
Jul 27, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Apr 30
Place of incorporation
ND, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19,553 awards and $7,809,448 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572132705!PARTS KIT,ENGINE WA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 19,553 of 19,553 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$5.0M
Change$-2.2M
Growth-43.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.8M19553
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing$7.4M19457
335910 — Battery Manufacturing$125.8K1
336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$81.8K38
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing$47.0K6
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing$25.7K15
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing$14.6K6
336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing$8.9K1
332112 — Nonferrous Forging$6.8K2
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing$6.6K3
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$6.1K3
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing$4.4K1
333131 — Mining Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing$4.4K1
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$4.4K1
336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing$3.6K2
333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing$3.3K1
333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing$2.7K1
513210 — Software Publishers$2.6K1
336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing$1.4K1
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing$1.4K1
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$1.2K2
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$1.1K1
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$8031
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing$5141
333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing$3501
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$3011
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE7LX22D0068$7.4M19457
Unclassified$356.1K96
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$7.8M19552
IA$1.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.4M19457
NO SET ASIDE USED.$356.1K96

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L126FAL1P4572132705!PARTS KIT,ENGINE WADepartment of Defense$147Jun 14, 2026Jun 24, 2026
SPE7L126FAL1Q4572132706!PARTS KIT,ENGINE WADepartment of Defense$147Jun 14, 2026Jun 24, 2026
SPE7L126FAL1R4572132707!PARTS KIT,ENGINE WADepartment of Defense$147Jun 14, 2026Jun 24, 2026
SPE7L126FAL1T4572132736!PLUG,PIPEDepartment of Defense$44Jun 14, 2026Jun 24, 2026
SPE7L126FAL1B4572131135!COCK,POPPET DRAINDepartment of Defense$52Jun 13, 2026Jun 23, 2026
SPE7L126FAL1M4572131450!GASKETDepartment of Defense$132Jun 13, 2026Jun 23, 2026
SPE7L126FAK1A4572089761!WIRING HARNESS,BRANDepartment of Defense$0Jun 10, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE7L126FAK1B4572089762!WIRING HARNESS,BRANDepartment of Defense$0Jun 10, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE7L126FAK3C4572093185!YOKE,HYDRAULIC MOTODepartment of Defense$0Jun 10, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE7L126FAK8L4572109957!SEAL,PLAINDepartment of Defense$23Jun 12, 2026Jun 22, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 14, 2007
Entity startApr 1, 1968
IndustryReported size status
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN HAHNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFF LEMNAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN HAHNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 2410 — Tractors, Full Tracked, Low Speed
  • 2430 — Tractors, Full Tracked, High Speed
  • 3830 — Truck and Tractor Attachments

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

POLYTECH DEFENSE SPARES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

COLT'S MANUFACTURING COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CENTRAL POWER SYSTEMS & SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit