Federal contractor profile

TOP CRAFT TOOL INC

UEI D34WNJN8ZUN5CAGE 6H600Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
TOP CRAFT TOOL INC
Registered location
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary

TOP CRAFT TOOL INC is associated with UEI D34WNJN8ZUN5 and CAGE 6H600 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $91.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Machine Shops; Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333514 (Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$91.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TOP CRAFT TOOL INC
UEI
D34WNJN8ZUN5
CAGE
6H600
Registered address
33674 GIFTOS DR, CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI, 48035, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 17, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 29, 1997
Entity start
Jan 1, 1968
SAM updated
Oct 17, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $91,940 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335931); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIXTURE ASSEMBLY,FU Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-203.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-203.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-203.7K4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-203.7K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$-203.7K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$58.4K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-262.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0010425PXD44FIXTURE ASSEMBLY,FUDepartment of Defense$45.1KSep 29, 2025Jan 20, 2026
SPRDL117P0407VALVE ASSEMBLY NSN: 4210-01-048-6242 MFPN: 12252666 QTY: 70 OPTION QTY: 60 - NOT EXERCISED AT TIME OF AWARD.Department of Defense$0Sep 8, 2017Dec 25, 2030
N0025323P0006TEST SET SUBASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$33.5KFeb 28, 2023Jun 1, 2025
SPRMM125PHF28TEST ADPATER, VACUUDepartment of Defense$13.3KDec 19, 2024Feb 27, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 29, 1997
Entity startJan 1, 1968
IndustryReported size status
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GARY A KIMMENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY A KIMMENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops, 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

DEFENSE & AEROSPACE MANUFACTURING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RUOFF & SONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
35 awards

SANDEM INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

D & V PRECISION SHEETMETAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit