Federal contractor profile

WJA PLLC

UEI DJFNJP7K7P17CAGE 776Y9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
WJA PLLC
Registered location
SEATTLE, WA, USA
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

WJA PLLC is associated with UEI DJFNJP7K7P17 and CAGE 776Y9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 23 prime awards totaling $10.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.1M
Prime awards23
Awards with future end dates7
Top-agency concentration86.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WJA PLLC
UEI
DJFNJP7K7P17
CAGE
776Y9
Registered address
617 WESTERN AVE, SEATTLE, WA, 98104, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
SAM activation
Dec 10, 2025
Initial registration
May 30, 2014
Entity start
Apr 7, 2000
SAM updated
Dec 10, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 23 awards and $10,086,346 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AZ ALCHESAY NFH EFFLUENT TREATMENT SETTLING SYSTEM - AE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 23 of 23 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$4.1M
Growth+378.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.9M16
Department of the Interior$630.5K6
Department of Agriculture$212.1K1
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541330 — Engineering Services$6.1M21
541310 — Architectural Services$643.0K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912PL25D0013$4.7M4
140F0822D0322$889.6K5
FA462023D0001$643.0K2
W912DW21D1007$488.0K3
FA489720D0005$56.1K4
FA890325D0035$2.5K1
W912DW25D1013$2.5K1
W912DW25D1024$2.5K1
140F0719D0002$-47.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$4.4M10
NV$1.7M2
AK$320.8K3
OR$212.1K1
ID$56.1K4
HI$39.2K1
CA$5.0K1
TX$2.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.4M22
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$417.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FGA25F0014AZ ALCHESAY NFH EFFLUENT TREATMENT SETTLING SYSTEM - AEDepartment of the Interior$316.9KJun 5, 2025Dec 15, 2026
140F1B24F0032AK-SAFWFO-TO-PORT GRAHAM FISH PASS DESIGDepartment of the Interior$229.2KSep 24, 2024Sep 30, 2026
W912PP26FA007UMMCAF DBB ADAL SECURITY FORCES FACILITY B575, CAFB NMDepartment of Defense$2.0MFeb 26, 2026Jun 25, 2029
W912PP26FA006DESIGN-BID-BUILD HAYMAN STRUCTURE, MUNITIONS AREA KIRTLAND AFBDepartment of Defense$933.9KFeb 23, 2026Jul 7, 2028
FA462026F0029SENIOR CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$288.3KFeb 2, 2026Feb 1, 2027
W912PL26FA004ARCHITECT-ENGINEER (A-E) SERVICESDepartment of Defense$1.8MJan 15, 2026May 15, 2028
FA489725F0054TITLE II SERVICES FOR COMBAT SUPPORT TRAINING RANGE WATER LOOP CONSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$30.6KSep 12, 2025Oct 15, 2026
12048924F0064ARCHIE/JACK/RP/DEVILSKN NFS ROAD 4720-005 DESIGNDepartment of Agriculture$212.1KAug 12, 2024Apr 24, 2026
140F0322F0048NV-LAHONTAN NFH-CHILLED WATER AND UV SYSDepartment of the Interior$35.0KJul 15, 2022Mar 31, 2025
W912DW25F2043MINIMUM GUARANTEE: TRAINING & KICK-OFF MEETING. COMPLETE AND SUBMIT PROOF OF ANTI-TERRORISM LEVEL 1, IWATCH, & THREAT AWARENESS REPORTING PROGRAM (TARP) TRAININGS, AND E-VERIFY…Department of Defense$2.5KJul 17, 2025Aug 18, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 30, 2014
Entity startApr 7, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIOT W PRICEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIOT W PRICEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
ADVANCED MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
AMYX INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
ARD, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
AXIOM DATA SCIENCE LLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
BLUEWATER FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 27, 2026
BRIDGENET INTERNATIONAL INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
GLOBAL TECH INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
INDUS CORPORATIONLMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
LS TECHNOLOGIES LLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
PRO-TELLIGENT, LLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
RPS GROUP, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
SEGUE TECHNOLOGIES, INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
STANTEC TETRA TECH JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH DLZ JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH EC INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH EC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH EC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH EC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH EMC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH ES, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH HEI, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH MA, INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH TESORO, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH-BLACK & VEATCH JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH-STANLEY JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH/MEAD AND HUNT JOINT VENTURELMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH/POND & COMPANYLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
WJA PLLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THE JOHNSON-MCADAMS FIRM, P.A.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
80 awards

CROFT AND ASSOCIATES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

BAILEY EDWARD DESIGN, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

WALKER ARCHITECTS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

CH2M HILL, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

LOUVIERE STRATTON & YOKEL LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit