Federal contractor profile

TETRA TECH-STANLEY JV

UEI JNF6EXWVRXL6CAGE 8G2L4

Active

Overview

Legal name
TETRA TECH-STANLEY JV
Registered location
COLUMBUS, OH, USA
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary

TETRA TECH-STANLEY JV is associated with UEI JNF6EXWVRXL6 and CAGE 8G2L4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $772.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$772.0K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TETRA TECH-STANLEY JV
UEI
JNF6EXWVRXL6
CAGE
8G2L4
Registered address
2800 CORPORATE EXCHANGE DR STE 360, COLUMBUS, OH, 43231, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Oct 20, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 19, 2019
Entity start
Dec 13, 2019
SAM updated
Oct 20, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $772,021 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FORT MCPHERSON VA LODGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$40.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$40.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$40.9K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W07V ENDIST ST PAUL$45.9K1
W07V ENDIST ST LOUIS$-5.0K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541330 — Engineering Services$40.9K4
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912P920D0009$40.9K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$94.4K1
MO$45.9K1
NE$-31.9K1
PR$-67.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$40.9K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912P920F0351FORT MCPHERSON VA LODGEDepartment of Defense$258.2KSep 16, 2020Dec 30, 2025
W912P923F0069VA LODGES AE SVCDepartment of Defense$283.3KFeb 24, 2023Mar 2, 2026
W912ES25F0044ARCHITECT-ENGINEER SERVICESDepartment of Defense$45.9KMar 6, 2025Aug 22, 2025
W912P921F0104PR QA TECHNICAL REVIEWDepartment of Defense$184.6KFeb 16, 2021Jul 1, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 20, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 19, 2019
Entity startDec 13, 2019
IndustryReported size status
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES COSTELLOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES COSTELLOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN TWITCHELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
ADVANCED MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
AMYX INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
ARD, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
AXIOM DATA SCIENCE LLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
BLUEWATER FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 27, 2026
BRIDGENET INTERNATIONAL INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
GLOBAL TECH INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
INDUS CORPORATIONLMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
LS TECHNOLOGIES LLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
PRO-TELLIGENT, LLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
RPS GROUP, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
SEGUE TECHNOLOGIES, INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
STANTEC TETRA TECH JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH DLZ JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH EC INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH EC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH EC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH EC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH EMC, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH ES, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH HEI, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH MA, INCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH TESORO, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Aug 15, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH, INC.LMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
TETRA TECH-BLACK & VEATCH JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH-STANLEY JVLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 2, 2026
TETRA TECH/MEAD AND HUNT JOINT VENTURELMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 19, 2026
TETRA TECH/POND & COMPANYLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026
WJA PLLCLMRMKLLL3LG5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EDGESOURCE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENGINEERING AND SOFTWARE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLIR SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PERATON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit