Overview
- Legal name
- TETRA TECH, INC.
- Registered location
- PORTLAND, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- May 5, 2025
Read company summary
TETRA TECH, INC. is associated with UEI NYR6HCRX9KJ4 and CAGE 3YLU4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $2.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORTLAND, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TETRA TECH, INC.
- UEI
- NYR6HCRX9KJ4
- CAGE
- 3YLU4
- Registered address
- 1750 S HARBOR WAY STE 400, PORTLAND, OR, 97201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 22, 2004
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1988
- SAM updated
- Mar 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $2,274,827 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: C&LW: SKAMOKAWA PILE DIKES PLANS AND SPECIFICATIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-34.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-34.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W071 ENDIST PORTLAND | $-34.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $-34.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C212 — Engineering Drafting Services | $-34.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W9127N18D0003 | $-34.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $-34.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-34.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127N23F0025C&LW: SKAMOKAWA PILE DIKES PLANS AND SPECIFICATIONS | Department of Defense | $1.2M | May 23, 2023 | Apr 22, 2025 |
| W9127N23F0055COLUMBIA RIVER TURNING BASINS INVESTIGATION | Department of Defense | $1.1M | May 23, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 22, 2004 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1988 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK WILLIAMS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTI CLEMENS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BARBARA PETERSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIN WALTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI LMRMKLLL3LG5
- ADVANCED MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, INC.UEI DTPTGJLL2SX5
- AMYX INCUEI HBZPLZ5PJH12
- ARD, INC.UEI VHLHREH8Y7R4
- AXIOM DATA SCIENCE LLCUEI PRQBHUD4ZJ31
- BLUEWATER FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.UEI C18KUFQ2L6L4
- BRIDGENET INTERNATIONAL INC.UEI KYBNZZJKA276
- GLOBAL TECH INC.UEI HWMKR49GR573
- INDUS CORPORATIONUEI VRL4VU9TYLM4
- LS TECHNOLOGIES LLCUEI K97DGB4NAKJ5
- MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, INC.UEI M5NWCBJCKST7
- PRO-TELLIGENT, LLCUEI CB3GK7MZDYQ9
- RPS GROUP, INC.UEI FA3YBNKEAGA3
- SEGUE TECHNOLOGIES, INCUEI TQ4NYKMS5WW6
- STANTEC TETRA TECH JVUEI ZBZCHPTUTLE9
- TETRA TECH DLZ JVUEI DN4KZXVT9EZ3
- TETRA TECH EC INCUEI GYANXZLE67J3
- TETRA TECH EC, INC.UEI Z2JDF94BLHP6
- TETRA TECH EC, INC.UEI R4FTW77GLKM6
- TETRA TECH EC, INC.UEI C48BDZT15AM8
- TETRA TECH EMC, INC.UEI K6LKK4M4BS45
- TETRA TECH ES, INC.UEI UJN1EN56WZ66
- TETRA TECH HEI, INC.UEI NCQLD6ESHUQ3
- TETRA TECH INCUEI NKS6HETFAAW8
- TETRA TECH INCUEI NXSSKEP8JXL7
- TETRA TECH INCUEI FN3KJ67ZG226
- TETRA TECH INCUEI FJBUDEMPKSZ3
- TETRA TECH INCUEI WL4VMSDRCLR5
- TETRA TECH INCUEI UC2RW42PNSF4
- TETRA TECH INCUEI JBJTPCXMTYH5
- TETRA TECH INCUEI HVDMNK1MYQN3
- TETRA TECH INCUEI SQM2CXY8JNC1
- TETRA TECH INCUEI ZU7NSK3NW7Z4
- TETRA TECH MA, INCUEI HB1MLU2LN557
- TETRA TECH TESORO, INC.UEI NA9GSPVPK8U3
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI WWF1MK12STK7
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI P3UKH7YXPK67
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI L8JXE422H5F6
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI NYR6HCRX9KJ4
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI E3QKBMJ7H9K7
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI TY6TKGLN6S95
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI J8CNBANBZ6U8
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI W4NLBJHRP7H3
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI PMQFEAMRC959
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI SGTJSK22KTG1
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI HHDHBZL5PLM5
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI FL1UPMZCC5S8
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI DSBKJQNLK7N5
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI X38LAAB5HB64
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI GMW1WKSRWQW3
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI MFY6V827J239
- TETRA TECH, INC.UEI NAYBB3MLDS46
- TETRA TECH-BLACK & VEATCH JVUEI RJ5LTYY9S344
- TETRA TECH-STANLEY JVUEI JNF6EXWVRXL6
- TETRA TECH/MEAD AND HUNT JOINT VENTUREUEI ZBN6UNKMKTP6
- TETRA TECH/POND & COMPANYUEI MCNYGEEPKJT8
- WJA PLLCUEI DJFNJP7K7P17
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMYX INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| ARD, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AXIOM DATA SCIENCE LLC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| BLUEWATER FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 27, 2026 |
| BRIDGENET INTERNATIONAL INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GLOBAL TECH INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| INDUS CORPORATION | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| LS TECHNOLOGIES LLC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| PRO-TELLIGENT, LLC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| RPS GROUP, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SEGUE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| STANTEC TETRA TECH JV | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH DLZ JV | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH EC INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH EC, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH EC, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH EC, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH EMC, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH ES, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH HEI, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH MA, INC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH TESORO, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH, INC. | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH-BLACK & VEATCH JV | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH-STANLEY JV | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH/MEAD AND HUNT JOINT VENTURE | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| TETRA TECH/POND & COMPANY | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WJA PLLC | LMRMKLLL3LG5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit