Federal contractor profile

LEARNING FOR WORK LLC

UEI FW6AM3HEVAF6CAGE 8P9Y3Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LEARNING FOR WORK LLC
Registered location
DAYTON, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Apr 13, 2026
Read company summary

LEARNING FOR WORK LLC is associated with UEI FW6AM3HEVAF6 and CAGE 8P9Y3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 75 prime awards totaling $2.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAYTON, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.8M
Prime awards75
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LEARNING FOR WORK LLC
UEI
FW6AM3HEVAF6
CAGE
8P9Y3
Registered address
4824 ACKERMAN BLVD, DAYTON, OH, 45429, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Dec 3, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 9, 2020
Entity start
Jul 27, 2020
SAM updated
Dec 3, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 75 awards and $2,768,650 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INSTRUCTION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 75 of 75 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$915.1K
Growth+82.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.1M75
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL$3.1M75
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U099 — Other Education and Training Services$3.1M75
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0018924D0012$3.1M75
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$3.1M75
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.1M75

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N9173226FM030INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$48.8KAug 9, 2026Aug 15, 2026
N9173226FM031INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$56.2KSep 12, 2026Sep 26, 2026
N9173226FM032INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$108.4KAug 9, 2026Aug 22, 2026
N9173226FM033INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$25.1KAug 2, 2026Aug 8, 2026
N9173226FM028INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$50.2KJul 19, 2026Aug 1, 2026
N9173226FM029INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$50.2KJul 12, 2026Jul 25, 2026
N9173226FM034INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$27.1KAug 16, 2026Aug 22, 2026
N9173226FM035INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$25.1KSep 13, 2026Sep 19, 2026
N9173226FM036INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$27.1KSep 27, 2026Oct 3, 2026
N9173226FM027INSTRUCTIONDepartment of Defense$27.1KJul 26, 2026Aug 1, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

INSTRUCTION
Department of Defense$27.1K obligationsEnds Oct 3, 202665% recompete estimate
INSTRUCTION
Department of Defense$9.0K obligationsEnds Feb 19, 202950% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 9, 2020
Entity startJul 27, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIMOTHY W AZBILLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIMOTHY W AZBILLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TESTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELEVATE HEALTHCARE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PLURALSIGHT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPANALYTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit