Federal contractor profile

DON ACQUISITION LLC

UEI HF3CM21D25J1CAGE 8BS77Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DON ACQUISITION LLC
Registered location
SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Nov 13, 2024
Read company summary

DON ACQUISITION LLC is associated with UEI HF3CM21D25J1 and CAGE 8BS77 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $50.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$50.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DON ACQUISITION LLC
UEI
HF3CM21D25J1
CAGE
8BS77
Registered address
11215 POCHE PT, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92131, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Mar 19, 2026
Initial registration
May 25, 2019
Entity start
Jun 26, 2019
SAM updated
Mar 19, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ACQUISITION TRAINING LIBRARY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U099 — Other Education and Training Services$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6264924P0196ACQUISITION TRAINING LIBRARYDepartment of Defense$50.0KSep 30, 2024Oct 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMay 25, 2019
Entity startJun 26, 2019

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DONALD E MANSFIELDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONALD E MANSFIELDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
  • U009 — Education Services
  • U099 — Other Education and Training Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TESTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELEVATE HEALTHCARE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PLURALSIGHT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPANALYTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit