Overview
- Legal name
- BLOOMBERG LP
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary
BLOOMBERG LP is associated with UEI J9DJN2M6J9J3 and CAGE 1SX49 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $944.6K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Securities and Exchange Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 519290 (Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BLOOMBERG LP
- UEI
- J9DJN2M6J9J3
- CAGE
- 1SX49
- Registered address
- 731 LEXINGTON AVE, NEW YORK, NY, 10022, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 1, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1981
- SAM updated
- Jul 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50310223P0048ACCESS TO BLOOMBERG.COM | Securities and Exchange Commission | $315.0K | Sep 8, 2023 | Sep 7, 2028 |
| 89303026PCR000008SUBSCRIPTION TO BLOOMBERG ANYWHERE AND LICENSE (1 USER) | Department of Energy | $28.3K | Dec 11, 2025 | Dec 10, 2026 |
| 89303025PMS000011BLOOMBERG "OPEN TERMINAL" LICENSE | Department of Energy | $28.4K | Aug 1, 2025 | Jul 31, 2030 |
| 19AQMM22P0442BLOOMBERG ANYWHERE SERVICE | Department of State | $72.7K | May 6, 2022 | May 5, 2023 |
| 1331L522P13210065BUSINESS APPLICATION/APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT SOFTWARE AS A SERVICE | Department of Commerce | $145.5K | Sep 20, 2022 | Sep 19, 2027 |
| 19AQMM26P0318BLOOMBERG.COM FY26 FOR BUNCHE LIBRARY MMB | Department of State | $23.0K | Mar 1, 2026 | Feb 28, 2027 |
| 19AQMM23P1410BLOOMBERG ANYWHERE SUBSCRIPTIONS | Department of State | $25.3K | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 29, 2024 |
| 19AQMM24P0912---------- COMMENTS: APPROVED ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT CIO - MCKENNONCP FOR GARRETTM ATTACHED A NEW QUOTE WITH THE CORRECT POP DATES: 8/16/24-8/15/25. THIS IS NOT A FOLLOW ON… | Department of State | $54.9K | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| 70RDAD23P00000003BLOOMBERG ANYWHERE SUBSCRIPTIONS | Department of Homeland Security | $212.6K | Feb 17, 2023 | Feb 18, 2024 |
| 16PBGC24C0048PBGC ENCOUNTERED A FUNDING OBLIGATION ISSUE ON CONTRACT 16PBGC24C0039. TO CORRECT THIS ISSUE, PBGC PERFORMED A CORRECTIVE ACTION CHANGING THE CONTRACT FROM 16PBGC24C0039 TO… | Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | $3.1M | Mar 3, 2024 | May 9, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 1, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1981 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | Not reported |
| 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA VALENTINO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT CANONE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit