Overview
- Legal name
- WMK, LLC
- Also known as
- MOBILITYWORKS
- Registered location
- TEA, SD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 23, 2025
Read company summary
WMK, LLC is associated with UEI JCKDYNVPGRC6 and CAGE 8HCK0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441120 (Used Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEA, SD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WMK, LLC
- Doing business as
- MOBILITYWORKS
- UEI
- JCKDYNVPGRC6
- CAGE
- 8HCK0
- Registered address
- 200 E 1ST ST, TEA, SD, 57064, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- SAM activation
- Feb 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 29, 2020
- Entity start
- Feb 2, 1997
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,860 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CURVED STAIRLIFT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $15.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) | $15.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $15.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $15.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SD | $15.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26325P0881CURVED STAIRLIFT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $15.9K | Jun 23, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 29, 2020 |
| Entity start | Feb 2, 1997 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 441120 — Used Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG GORECKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEGAN MALOTT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREG GORECKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEGAN MALOTT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
- J025 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
- K025 — Modification of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
- N025 — Installation of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
- W025 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- WMK, LLCUEI VXZ5NB1Q4CR6
- MOBILITY WORKS OF CALIFORNIA, LLCUEI FRCNFE98K8G3
- RIDE-AWAY, INC.UEI KA9ESNBUJL43
- WMK LLCUEI M98YNDPNBZP6
- WMK, LLCUEI JQE3MM1G9744
- WMK, LLCUEI RBJNAKZJNJ25
- WMK, LLCUEI JCKDYNVPGRC6
- WMK, LLCUEI NNGNFFVFMJB3
- WMK, LLCUEI NBRNM2L51KD9
- WMK, LLCUEI EBNMCZH9T4P5
- WMK, LLCUEI UZFJMSENALU6
- WMK, LLCUEI HYEXYKX11QB3
- WMK, LLCUEI QJXNRJHJLCM5
- WMK, LLCUEI DL7EUUYLGEF6
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| MOBILITY WORKS OF CALIFORNIA, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RIDE-AWAY, INC. | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| WMK LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| WMK, LLC | VXZ5NB1Q4CR6 | Sep 19, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit