Federal contractor profile

WMK, LLC

UEI JQE3MM1G9744CAGE 8U5B0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
WMK, LLC
Also known as
MOBILITYWORKS
Registered location
AURORA, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441120 — Used Car Dealers
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary

WMK, LLC is associated with UEI JQE3MM1G9744 and CAGE 8U5B0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $134.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441120 (Used Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AURORA, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$134.0K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WMK, LLC
Doing business as
MOBILITYWORKS
UEI
JQE3MM1G9744
CAGE
8U5B0
Registered address
1640 S ABILENE ST STE D, AURORA, CO, 80012, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441120 — Used Car Dealers
SAM activation
Mar 19, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 12, 2021
Entity start
Feb 18, 1997
SAM updated
May 20, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $134,002 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROS VAN MODIFICATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$134.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$44.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$89.3K
Change$-44.7K
Growth-50.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$134.0K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 19 (36C259)$134.0K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$134.0K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$134.0K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$134.0K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25926P0610PROS VAN MODIFICATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$44.7KAug 4, 2026Oct 6, 2026
36C25925P1199PROS VEHICLE CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$43.2KSep 19, 2025Nov 24, 2025
36C25925P0707PROS-TURNY SEATDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.2KMay 23, 2025Jun 21, 2025
36C25925P0230PROS VEHICLE LIFTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$14.0KDec 11, 2024Feb 11, 2025
36C25925P0169PROS VEHICLE LIFTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$18.9KNov 18, 2024Dec 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 12, 2021
Entity startFeb 18, 1997
IndustryReported size status
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
441120 — Used Car DealersNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREG GORECKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN MALOTTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG GORECKIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN MALOTTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers
  • 441120 — Used Car Dealers
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
  • J025 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
  • K025 — Modification of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
  • N025 — Installation of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
  • W025 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
MOBILITY WORKS OF CALIFORNIA, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
RIDE-AWAY, INC.VXZ5NB1Q4CR6Aug 15, 2026
WMK LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 19, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 19, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

IMPROVEABILITY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TRILLAMED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

COLORADO FLEET AND MOBILITY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit