Federal contractor profile

WMK, LLC

UEI EBNMCZH9T4P5CAGE 615H8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
WMK, LLC
Also known as
MOBILITYWORKS OF TEXAS, LLC
Registered location
MESQUITE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441120 — Used Car Dealers
Latest award activity
Aug 31, 2026
Read company summary

WMK, LLC is associated with UEI EBNMCZH9T4P5 and CAGE 615H8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $54.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441120 (Used Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESQUITE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$54.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WMK, LLC
Doing business as
MOBILITYWORKS OF TEXAS, LLC
UEI
EBNMCZH9T4P5
CAGE
615H8
Registered address
4150 INTERSTATE 30, MESQUITE, TX, 75150, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441120 — Used Car Dealers
SAM activation
Oct 7, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 4, 2010
Entity start
Jan 1, 2004
SAM updated
May 20, 2026
Registration expires
Oct 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $54,138 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VAN CONVERSION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$54.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$54.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$54.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257)$54.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$54.1K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$54.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$54.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$54.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25726P0796VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$54.1KAug 31, 2026Jan 31, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

VAN CONVERSION
Department of Veterans Affairs$54.1K obligationsEnds Jan 31, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 4, 2010
Entity startJan 1, 2004
IndustryReported size status
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
441120 — Used Car DealersNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREG GORECKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN MALOTTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG GORECKIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN MALOTTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers
  • 441120 — Used Car Dealers
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
  • J025 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
  • K025 — Modification of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
  • N025 — Installation of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
MOBILITY WORKS OF CALIFORNIA, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
RIDE-AWAY, INC.VXZ5NB1Q4CR6Aug 15, 2026
WMK LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 19, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 26, 2026
WMK, LLCVXZ5NB1Q4CR6Sep 19, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EVACUSLED INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

USVETSERV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit