Federal contractor profile

F.H. CANN & ASSOCIATES, INC.

UEI JLCRDYL2L161CAGE 4U8A5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
F.H. CANN & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Registered location
NORTH ANDOVER, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
Latest award activity
Sep 5, 2026
Read company summary

F.H. CANN & ASSOCIATES, INC. is associated with UEI JLCRDYL2L161 and CAGE 4U8A5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $156.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities; Collection Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 522320 (Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH ANDOVER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$156.7M
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration99.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
F.H. CANN & ASSOCIATES, INC.
UEI
JLCRDYL2L161
CAGE
4U8A5
Registered address
1600 OSGOOD ST, NORTH ANDOVER, MA, 01845, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
SAM activation
Feb 20, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 6, 2007
Entity start
Sep 30, 1999
SAM updated
Feb 23, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $156,657,971 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities (NAICS 522320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PCA SERVICES - REGION 4 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$91.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$33.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$58.1M
Change$-24.8M
Growth-42.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
91003120D0008$90.2M3
70B01C25A00000023$695.5K2
47QRAA21D006H$516.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$90.9M5
MD$516.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$91.4M6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70B01C25F00001014PCA SERVICES - REGION 4Department of Homeland Security$339.0KSep 8, 2025Sep 8, 2027
70B01C25F00001058PCA SERVICES - REGION 5Department of Homeland Security$356.5KSep 12, 2025Sep 11, 2027
91003125F0304STEADY-STATE TASK ORDER 2 AWARDED AGAINST F.H. CANN'S NEXT GEN (NG) BUSINESS PROCESS OPERATIONS (BPO) IDIQ CONTRACT FOR NON-SERVICING AND SPECIALTY PROGRAMS (SPS) CONTACT CENTER…Department of Education$89.7MNov 1, 2024Oct 31, 2026
75P00125F80058DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES - BASEDepartment of Health and Human Services$516.5KJul 7, 2025Jul 6, 2027
91003122F0305EO14042 - THE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUIREMENT (TASK ORDER 0002) IS TO ISSUE IDENTICAL RAMP-UP TASK ORDERS TO ALL BPO PROVIDERS. THE RAMP-UP TASK ORDERS WILL ALLOW NEXT GEN BPO…Department of Education$22.9MNov 5, 2021May 4, 2023
91003123F0311THE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO ISSUE IDENTICAL STEADY-STATE TASK ORDERS FOR NON-SERVICING CONTACT CENTER SUPPORT BACK-OFFICE PROCESSING TO ALL BPO PROVIDERS.Department of Education$42.8MMay 5, 2023Nov 4, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 6, 2007
Entity startSep 30, 1999

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
522310 — Mortgage and Nonmortgage Loan BrokersNot reported
522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse ActivitiesNot reported
522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit IntermediationNot reported
523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment ActivitiesNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact CentersNot reported
561440 — Collection AgenciesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHERI A CANNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KARA CANNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONALD DITTEMOREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KARA CANNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 522310 — Mortgage and Nonmortgage Loan Brokers
  • 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
  • 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation
  • 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
  • 561440 — Collection Agencies
Registered products and services
  • R699 — Other Administrative Support Services
  • R704 — Auditing Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

U.S. BANCORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISSOURI HIGHER EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EDFINANCIAL SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MAXIMUS FEDERAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AIRLINES REPORTING CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

FIFTH THIRD BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit