Federal contractor profile

ABSOLUTE SUPPLIERS, INC.

UEI KLDMNDUA6UF9CAGE 6WVE3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ABSOLUTE SUPPLIERS, INC.
Also known as
ABSOLUTE SUPPLIERS INC
Registered location
DES MOINES, IA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
Latest award activity
Jul 24, 2025
Read company summary

ABSOLUTE SUPPLIERS, INC. is associated with UEI KLDMNDUA6UF9 and CAGE 6WVE3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $110.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 455219 (All Other General Merchandise Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DES MOINES, IA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$110.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration68.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABSOLUTE SUPPLIERS, INC.
Doing business as
ABSOLUTE SUPPLIERS INC
UEI
KLDMNDUA6UF9
CAGE
6WVE3
Registered address
1901 BELL AVE, DES MOINES, IA, 50315, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
SAM activation
Sep 9, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 7, 2013
Entity start
Sep 5, 2012
SAM updated
Sep 9, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $110,430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TN DALE HOLLOW NFH HATCHERY EFFLU PUMPS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$110.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$110.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$76.1K1
Department of the Interior$34.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$76.1K1
FWS SAT TEAM 3$34.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$110.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IA$76.1K1
TN$34.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$76.1K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$34.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS325P0111TN DALE HOLLOW NFH HATCHERY EFFLU PUMPSDepartment of the Interior$34.3KApr 17, 2025May 30, 2025
6973GH25P01334ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$76.1KFeb 10, 2025Mar 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 9, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 7, 2013
Entity startSep 5, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
455219 — All Other General Merchandise RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CAMERON GREENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETE KARASAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAMERON GREENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETE KARASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
Registered products and services
  • 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
  • 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
  • 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps
  • 4330 — Centrifugals, Separators, and Pressure and Vacuum Filters
  • 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
  • 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical
  • 6125 — Converters, Electrical, Rotating

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WADE ANTENNA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COMARK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KINGSBURY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUPPLYONE OKLAHOMA CITY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WESTERN DIESEL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit