Overview
- Legal name
- FABRIQUICK LLC
- Registered location
- BENICIA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary
FABRIQUICK LLC is associated with UEI KW4PCX4PZC27 and CAGE 9SF59 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332322 (Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BENICIA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FABRIQUICK LLC
- UEI
- KW4PCX4PZC27
- CAGE
- 9SF59
- Registered address
- 510 STONE RD, BENICIA, CA, 94510, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 9, 2024
- Entity start
- Feb 10, 2021
- SAM updated
- Feb 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511716369!BRACKET,OUTPUT WAVE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A726P12278511716369!BRACKET,OUTPUT WAVE | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 22, 2025 | Nov 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 9, 2024 |
| Entity start | Feb 10, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers | Not reported |
| 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring | Not reported |
| 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIR KALANTARI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MASI NAZARIAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMIR KALANTARI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MASI NAZARIAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
- 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
- 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing
- 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
- 1610 — Aircraft Propellers and Components
- 1615 — Helicopter Rotor Blades, Drive Mechanisms and Components
- 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
- 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components
- 3010 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers
- 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain
- 3130 — Bearings, Mounted
- 3455 — Cutting Tools for Machine Tools
- 3470 — Machine Shop Sets, Kits, and Outfits
- 5305 — Screws
- 5306 — Bolts
- 5307 — Studs
- 5310 — Nuts and Washers
- 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
- 5320 — Rivets
- 5325 — Fastening Devices
- 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
- 5331 — O-Ring
- 5340 — Hardware
- 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
- 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
- 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
- 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
- 5963 — Electronic Modules
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
- 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
- 9530 — Bars and Rods, Nonferrous Base Metal
- 9535 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, and Foil: Nonferrous Base Metal
- H299 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Miscellaneous
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit