Federal contractor profile

CONRAD & SONS LLC

UEI Q4F6HR8RABS1CAGE 9CW35Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CONRAD & SONS LLC
Registered location
LAS CRUCES, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Latest award activity
May 17, 2026
Read company summary

CONRAD & SONS LLC is associated with UEI Q4F6HR8RABS1 and CAGE 9CW35 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $59.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS CRUCES, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$59.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONRAD & SONS LLC
UEI
Q4F6HR8RABS1
CAGE
9CW35
Registered address
2115 SALOPEK RD, LAS CRUCES, NM, 88005, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
SAM activation
Jul 13, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 7, 2022
Entity start
May 1, 2018
SAM updated
Jul 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $59,237 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation (NAICS 485999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONRAD & SONS LLC NMLNF000335 E86 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$59.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$59.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$59.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT$59.2K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1202SB25T7128$59.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$59.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$59.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1202SB26M0512CONRAD & SONS LLC NMLNF000335 E86Department of Agriculture$26.8KMay 17, 2026Jun 8, 2026
1202SB26M0528CONRAD & SONS LLC NMLNF000335 E87Department of Agriculture$32.4KMay 17, 2026Jun 10, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 7, 2022
Entity startMay 1, 2018

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GARRETT CHAVEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARRETT CHAVEZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RADDIGAN STEVEN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JOHNSON JR RONALD L

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EILER JOHN R

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NORTHSTATE HEAVY EQUIPMENT RENTAL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ARNOLD BARBARA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit