Federal contractor profile
HALL, MICHAEL E
UEI QMAPMSKYX5P7CAGE 7RQU6
Overview
- Legal name
- HALL, MICHAEL E
- Registered location
- DUNLAP, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- Latest award activity
- Aug 27, 2025
Read company summary
HALL, MICHAEL E is associated with UEI QMAPMSKYX5P7 and CAGE 7RQU6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUNLAP, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HALL, MICHAEL E
- UEI
- QMAPMSKYX5P7
- CAGE
- 7RQU6
- Registered address
- 39372 DUNLAP RD, DUNLAP, CA, 93621, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 12, 2016
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,114 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation (NAICS 485999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HALL, MICHAEL E CASNF001684 E112 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $20.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $20.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $20.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | $20.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $20.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R23T7299 | $20.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $20.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $20.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R25M1379HALL, MICHAEL E CASNF001684 E112 | Department of Agriculture | $20.1K | Aug 27, 2025 | Sep 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 12, 2016 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL E HALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL E HALL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit