Overview
- Legal name
- FRONT LINE SOLUTIONS INC.
- Also known as
- FRONT LINE SOLUTIONS INC
- Registered location
- HOLLYWOOD, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 30, 2024
Read company summary
FRONT LINE SOLUTIONS INC. is associated with UEI QWEFDQ76KR13 and CAGE 9F7R6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOLLYWOOD, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FRONT LINE SOLUTIONS INC.
- Doing business as
- FRONT LINE SOLUTIONS INC
- UEI
- QWEFDQ76KR13
- CAGE
- 9F7R6
- Registered address
- 3222 HARRISON ST, HOLLYWOOD, FL, 33021, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 19, 2022
- Entity start
- Feb 5, 2021
- SAM updated
- Aug 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 22
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510514841!MAGAZINE,CARTRIDGE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-1.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-1.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $-1.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm | $-1.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-1.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $-1.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-1.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L424P10948510514841!MAGAZINE,CARTRIDGE | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 25, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 19, 2022 |
| Entity start | Feb 5, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MCCUNE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN MCCUNE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN MCCUNE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN MCCUNE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registered products and services
- 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
- 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons
- 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment
- 1550 — Drones
- 1677 — Space Vehicle Remote Control Systems
- 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components
- 5855 — Night Vision Equipment, Emitted and Reflected Radiation
- 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories
- AC11 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH
- AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit