Federal contractor profile

GRAYMILLS CORPORATION

UEI SQY5UA3U2W87CAGE 26023Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
GRAYMILLS CORPORATION
Registered location
BROADVIEW, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Oct 23, 2024
Read company summary

GRAYMILLS CORPORATION is associated with UEI SQY5UA3U2W87 and CAGE 26023 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROADVIEW, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$27.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRAYMILLS CORPORATION
UEI
SQY5UA3U2W87
CAGE
26023
Registered address
2601 S 25TH AVE, BROADVIEW, IL, 60155, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 23, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 10, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1939
SAM updated
Oct 23, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 21, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,735 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AQUEOUS PARTS SINK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332710 — Machine Shops$01
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPRPA124P353UAQUEOUS PARTS SINKDepartment of Defense$27.7KJun 17, 2024Oct 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 10, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1939

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor ManufacturingNot reported
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TOM KUCKLICKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TOM KUCKLICKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RUOFF & SONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
35 awards

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SANDEM INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

D & V PRECISION SHEETMETAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MODERN MACHINE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CONTINENTAL FORGE COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit