Federal contractor profile

1 SOURCE SOLUTIONS CO, LLC

UEI TMD6DJY9Y689CAGE 4WSS1

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
1 SOURCE SOLUTIONS CO, LLC
Also known as
1 SOURCE SOLUTIONS CO LLC
Registered location
WAKE FOREST, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

1 SOURCE SOLUTIONS CO, LLC is associated with UEI TMD6DJY9Y689 and CAGE 4WSS1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 57 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Stationery Product Manufacturing; Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424120 (Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WAKE FOREST, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards57
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
1 SOURCE SOLUTIONS CO, LLC
Doing business as
1 SOURCE SOLUTIONS CO LLC
UEI
TMD6DJY9Y689
CAGE
4WSS1
Registered address
1213 MACKINAW DR, WAKE FOREST, NC, 27587, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Nov 3, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 25, 2007
Entity start
Oct 16, 2007
SAM updated
Nov 3, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 57 awards and $1,598,618 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Stationery Product Manufacturing (NAICS 322230); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TOOL BAG Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 57 of 57 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$692.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$886.0K
Change$-193.2K
Growth-21.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.6M57
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND$1.6M55
NORFOLK NAVAL SHIPYARD GF$9.7K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M57
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$1.1M44
MN$360.9K9
OH$54.9K1
IN$50.9K1
WA$9.9K1
VA$01
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM226P5790TOOL BAGDepartment of Defense$10.6KMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2026
SPMYM226P7400TAPE,PRESSURE SENSITIVEDepartment of Defense$38.7KJun 8, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPMYM226P7421TOOL BAGDepartment of Defense$14.9KJun 8, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPMYM226P7361TAPE, PRESSURE SENSITIVEDepartment of Defense$53.5KMay 27, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPMYM226P7360PRESSURE SENSITIVE TAPEDepartment of Defense$53.5KMay 26, 2026Jul 8, 2026
SPMYM226P7362TAPE,PRESS SENSDepartment of Defense$35.7KMay 26, 2026Jun 16, 2026
SPMYM226P7346TOOL BAGDepartment of Defense$14.9KMay 22, 2026Jul 3, 2026
SPMYM226P7354PRESSURE SENSITIVE TAPEDepartment of Defense$59.5KMay 22, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPMYM226P5935PRESSURE SENSITIVE TAPE (PUR)Department of Defense$35.7KApr 17, 2026May 1, 2026
SPMYM226P5900CLOTHDepartment of Defense$50.9KApr 11, 2026Apr 28, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 25, 2007
Entity startOct 16, 2007

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323117 — Books PrintingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423460 — Ophthalmic Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROSILAND SMITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSILAND SMITHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSILAND SMITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSILAND SMITHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323117 — Books Printing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423460 — Ophthalmic Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1367 — A collection of items, which are used for a specific purpose.
  • 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment
  • 5140 — Tool and Hardware Boxes
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 5350 — Abrasive Materials
  • 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
  • 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
  • 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
  • 6532 — Hospital and Surgical Clothing and Related Special Purpose Items
  • 6540 — Ophthalmic Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
  • 7110 — Office Furniture
  • 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products
  • 8020 — Paint and Artists' Brushes
  • 8455 — Badges and Insignia

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

NOBLE SUPPLY & LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PITNEY BOWES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit