Federal contractor profile

EATON CORPORATION

UEI UD5ZGEXYYBZ9CAGE 1NG36Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
EATON CORPORATION
Registered location
HANOVER, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary

EATON CORPORATION is associated with UEI UD5ZGEXYYBZ9 and CAGE 1NG36 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $343.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335311 (Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HANOVER, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$343.3K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EATON CORPORATION
UEI
UD5ZGEXYYBZ9
CAGE
1NG36
Registered address
7451 COCA COLA DR STE 100, HANOVER, MD, 21076, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 6, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 26, 2002
Entity start
Feb 1, 1994
SAM updated
Jul 6, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $343,261 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing (NAICS 335311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ISB-ZA-FAC-FY26: SHORT CIRCUIT STUDY OF NEC ELECTRIC (7901) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$117.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$39.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$78.2K
Change$-39.2K
Growth-50.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$117.2K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY JAKARTA$73.7K3
U.S. EMBASSY ISLAMABAD$60.5K2
U.S. EMBASSY TIRANA$44.2K1
U.S. EMBASSY DAKAR$13.3K1
U.S. EMBASSY BUJUMBURA$-74.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$117.2K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$104.7K3
MD$12.5K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$117.2K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19PK3326P1247ISB-ZA-FAC-FY26: SHORT CIRCUIT STUDY OF NEC ELECTRIC (7901)Department of State$39.0KJul 9, 2026Aug 27, 2026
191D3225P1478FAC - REPLACEMENT HMI DEVICES NEC LV SWITCHBOARD SYSTEMDepartment of State$22.4KAug 27, 2025Sep 29, 2025
19AL6025P0181FAC - CIRCUIT BREAKERDepartment of State$44.2KMay 2, 2025May 31, 2025
191D3225P0722FAC - EATON MAIN CIRCUIT BREAKERSDepartment of State$79.4KMay 12, 2025Nov 30, 2025
19BY7023P0306BUJ/STATE/FAC:NEC EATON BREAKER CRITICAL PARTSDepartment of State$0May 21, 2023Jun 3, 2023
19PK3325P1242ISB-UR-EL-FAC-ELECTRICAL BUSWAYS INSPECTIONDepartment of State$21.5KJan 27, 2025Mar 6, 2025
191D3223P3927FAC - NEC LV SWITCHBOARD SYSTEM BREAKERSDepartment of State$123.5KSep 28, 2023Jan 30, 2024
19SG2025P0282OBO / 800 AMP SWITCHGEAR BREAKER FOR THE CHANCERYDepartment of State$13.3KJan 8, 2025Jan 17, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 26, 2002
Entity startFeb 1, 1994
IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CRISTINA SANCHEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DIEGO OCADIZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NELSON LARETElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROL STOVALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
EATON CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY—Sep 2, 2026
EATON AEROQUIP LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LIMITEDMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 19, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 2, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE, LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Aug 15, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 2, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 2, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 19, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 27, 2026
EATON INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 19, 2026
EATON INDUSTRIES (ITALY) S.R.L.MBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
EATON LIMITEDMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
MISSION SYSTEMS WIMBORNE LIMITEDMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026
WRIGHT LINE LLCMBJ8ANU347W7Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
133 awards

UTILITY SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

ACE GOIS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FLUID SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ALABAMA CONTROLS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit