Overview
- Legal name
- SKULLFIRE LOGISTICS, LLC
- Registered location
- MERIDIAN, ID, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- Latest award activity
- May 15, 2026
Read company summary
SKULLFIRE LOGISTICS, LLC is associated with UEI UMQHCL8V9FZ5 and CAGE 01D26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $38.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323113 (Commercial Screen Printing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MERIDIAN, ID, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SKULLFIRE LOGISTICS, LLC
- UEI
- UMQHCL8V9FZ5
- CAGE
- 01D26
- Registered address
- 8157 S DANSKIN LN, MERIDIAN, ID, 83642, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- SAM activation
- May 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 18, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 31, 2024
- SAM updated
- May 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ID, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $38,310 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MTC WIRE SECURITY CAGES. SEE ATTACHMENT 1 FOR PRICING AND DELIVERY ADDRESS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $38.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $38.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7M5 USPFO ACTIVITY ID ARNG | $38.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | $38.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components | $38.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $38.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $38.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $38.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912J726PA011MTC WIRE SECURITY CAGES. SEE ATTACHMENT 1 FOR PRICING AND DELIVERY ADDRESS. | Department of Defense | $38.3K | May 15, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 31, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising | Not reported |
| 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN M TORRES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANN M TORRES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
- 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541860 — Direct Mail Advertising
- 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
Registered products and services
- 1550 — Drones
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit