Federal contractor profile
BIG VALLEY AIR, LLC
UEI WUN2NE5VHXM3CAGE 9WLD1
Overview
- Legal name
- BIG VALLEY AIR, LLC
- Registered location
- DUNLAP, TN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
- Latest award activity
- Jan 9, 2026
Read company summary
BIG VALLEY AIR, LLC is associated with UEI WUN2NE5VHXM3 and CAGE 9WLD1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $627.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314910 (Textile Bag and Canvas Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUNLAP, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BIG VALLEY AIR, LLC
- UEI
- WUN2NE5VHXM3
- CAGE
- 9WLD1
- Registered address
- 45 LITTLE PONDEROSA TRAIL, DUNLAP, TN, 37327, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 14, 2024
- Entity start
- Jun 15, 2020
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $627,068 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills (NAICS 314994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LIFTING PULL STRAP IN SUPPORT OF M929, M930, M983 PRODUCTION AT PINE BLUFF ARSENAL. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $268.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $358.7K |
| Change | $-90.3K |
| Growth | -25.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $627.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RI | $627.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills | $627.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $627.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $627.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $627.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $627.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W519TC25C2007LIFTING PULL STRAP IN SUPPORT OF M929, M930, M983 PRODUCTION AT PINE BLUFF ARSENAL. | Department of Defense | $627.1K | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 14, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jun 15, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery | Not reported |
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | Not reported |
| 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY SULLIVAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BETTY SULLIVAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
- 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit