Overview
- Legal name
- ANTISYPHON, LLC
- Registered location
- DEADWOOD, SD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- Latest award activity
- May 1, 2026
Read company summary
ANTISYPHON, LLC is associated with UEI L5VEW4LJFQU8 and CAGE 946V4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $81.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611420 (Computer Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEADWOOD, SD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANTISYPHON, LLC
- UEI
- L5VEW4LJFQU8
- CAGE
- 946V4
- Registered address
- 21201 LAST CHANCE RIDGE ROAD, DEADWOOD, SD, 57732, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- SAM activation
- Jan 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 30, 2021
- Entity start
- Sep 23, 2015
- SAM updated
- Jan 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $81,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CYBER TATANKA PARTICIPANT TRAINING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $81.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $81.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NL USPFO ACTIVITY NE ARNG | $81.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $81.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U011 — AIDS Training | $81.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $81.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NE | $81.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $81.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124326PA004CYBER TATANKA PARTICIPANT TRAINING | Department of Defense | $81.0K | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 5, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 30, 2021 |
| Entity start | Sep 23, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN STRAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRYAN STRAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611420 — Computer Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit