Federal contractor profile

HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLC

UEI LSRCTEMMCAY9CAGE 5E938

Active

Overview

Legal name
HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLC
Also known as
HYDRO AIR LLC
Registered location
JOPPA, MD, USA
Primary NAICS
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 16, 2026
Read company summary

HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLC is associated with UEI LSRCTEMMCAY9 and CAGE 5E938 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $78.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333996 (Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JOPPA, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$78.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLC
Doing business as
HYDRO AIR LLC
UEI
LSRCTEMMCAY9
CAGE
5E938
Registered address
1809 FASHION CT STE 110, JOPPA, MD, 21085, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 24, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 6, 2001
Entity start
Jul 18, 2008
SAM updated
Apr 24, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $78,452 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing (NAICS 333996); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: KAWASAKI HYD MOTORS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$78.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$60.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.0K
Change$42.5K
Growth+236.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$78.5K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NUWC DIV NEWPORT$78.5K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing$78.5K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$78.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
RI$78.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$78.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6660426P0087KAWASAKI HYD MOTORSDepartment of Defense$60.5KJan 16, 2026Aug 14, 2026
N6660425P0355INSTALLATION OF LINEAR BI-AXIAL SHOCK MACHINE POWER UNIT, CONTROL PANEL AND JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY, INCLUDING MOTOR STARTER, INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF EIGHT HYDRAULIC HOSE…Department of Defense$18.0KApr 25, 2025Jun 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 6, 2001
Entity startJul 18, 2008
IndustryReported size status
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICIA COMAIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN REYESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BARBARA DORANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA COMAIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES & SOLUTIONS, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 2, 2026
FCX PERFORMANCE INCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 2, 2026
HYDRADYNE LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
HYDRADYNE, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
HYDROAIR HUGHES LLCPWYQJP152BE5Aug 15, 2026
HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
S.G. MORRIS CO., LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NEXT LEVEL AVIATION HOLDINGS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

RED FOX ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLUE CORD LOGISTIC STRATEGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRANSAERO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit