Federal contractor profile

CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLC

UEI SWQ9TGZ5CYB7CAGE 1GK53Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLC
Also known as
CFC
Registered location
CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 8, 2025
Read company summary

CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLC is associated with UEI SWQ9TGZ5CYB7 and CAGE 1GK53 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $30.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Abrasive Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLC
Doing business as
CFC
UEI
SWQ9TGZ5CYB7
CAGE
1GK53
Registered address
9309 STOCKPORT PL, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28273, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 29, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 29, 2010
Entity start
Jul 18, 2008
SAM updated
Apr 29, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $30,258 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DESKS AIR TRAFFIC OPERATIONS LABORATORY (ATOL) 360 DEGREE VIEW. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$30.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$30.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$30.3K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$30.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$17.4K1
VA$12.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$30.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC25PB693DESKS AIR TRAFFIC OPERATIONS LABORATORY (ATOL) 360 DEGREE VIEW.National Aeronautics and Space Administration$12.9KAug 8, 2025Sep 8, 2025
80NSSC25PB442FRAME FOR AIR TRAFFIC OPERATIONS LABORATORY (ATOL) 360 DEGREE VIEW.National Aeronautics and Space Administration$17.4KJul 14, 2025Aug 14, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 29, 2010
Entity startJul 18, 2008
IndustryReported size status
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
327910 — Abrasive Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing ManufacturingNot reported
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator ManufacturingNot reported
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
335312 — Motor and Generator ManufacturingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICIA COMAIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN REYESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK MCDONALDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA COMAIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
  • 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
  • 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES & SOLUTIONS, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 2, 2026
FCX PERFORMANCE INCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 2, 2026
HYDRADYNE LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
HYDRADYNE, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
HYDROAIR HUGHES LLCPWYQJP152BE5Aug 15, 2026
HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
S.G. MORRIS CO., LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADVANCED RESEARCH SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIBERTY PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALTOS PHOTONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VAB VAKUUM-ANLAGENBAU GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit