Federal contractor profile

FCX PERFORMANCE INC

UEI F8HYA4PRJHN6CAGE 1UQT2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
FCX PERFORMANCE INC
Registered location
COLUMBUS, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Feb 10, 2025
Read company summary

FCX PERFORMANCE INC is associated with UEI F8HYA4PRJHN6 and CAGE 1UQT2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FCX PERFORMANCE INC
UEI
F8HYA4PRJHN6
CAGE
1UQT2
Registered address
3000 E 14TH AVE, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Nov 12, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 24, 2001
Entity start
Dec 31, 2009
SAM updated
Nov 12, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,722 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing (NAICS 333996); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANSIMAG PUMP Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$12.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$12.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-RI$12.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing$12.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4320 — Power and Hand Pumps$12.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$12.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$12.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$12.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W519TC25P2155ANSIMAG PUMPDepartment of Defense$12.7KFeb 10, 2025Feb 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 24, 2001
Entity startDec 31, 2009
IndustryReported size status
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICIA COMAIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY MYERSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEVIN CONLINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA COMAIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
APPLIED MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES & SOLUTIONS, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 2, 2026
FCX PERFORMANCE INCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 2, 2026
HYDRADYNE LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
HYDRADYNE, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026
HYDROAIR HUGHES LLCPWYQJP152BE5Aug 15, 2026
HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 19, 2026
S.G. MORRIS CO., LLCPWYQJP152BE5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORFOLK BEARINGS & SUPPLY CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EXPOTECH U.S.A., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLUE CORD LOGISTIC STRATEGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit