Overview
- Legal name
- HYDRADYNE LLC
- Registered location
- JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 30, 2026
Read company summary
HYDRADYNE LLC is associated with UEI V2EHWJJRNFV9 and CAGE 1J845 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Valve Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HYDRADYNE LLC
- UEI
- V2EHWJJRNFV9
- CAGE
- 1J845
- Registered address
- 3919 PHILIPS HWY, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32207, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 17, 2001
- Entity start
- Apr 5, 1968
- SAM updated
- Sep 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Valve Manufacturing (NAICS 332911); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BALL AND NEEDLE VALVE REPLACEMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $9.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $9.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TRIDENT REFIT FACILITY | $9.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $9.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $9.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $9.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4446626P0009BALL AND NEEDLE VALVE REPLACEMENT | Department of Defense | $9.7K | Feb 3, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 17, 2001 |
| Entity start | Apr 5, 1968 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA COMAI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN REYES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACK DAVIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICIA COMAI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
- 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
- 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.UEI PWYQJP152BE5
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INCUEI F823J2JUF9J7
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.UEI K6JMDATHCPM8
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.UEI EM12FKLBPMM7
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.UEI FLBQNVKED3D7
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.UEI MCQ9C6X651Z6
- APPLIED MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES & SOLUTIONS, LLCUEI NCFBYCK3GZK5
- CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLCUEI SWQ9TGZ5CYB7
- FCX PERFORMANCE INCUEI F8HYA4PRJHN6
- HYDRADYNE LLCUEI V2EHWJJRNFV9
- HYDRADYNE, LLCUEI Q3D5NJUNNEK1
- HYDROAIR HUGHES LLCUEI CU1RHBF791Y4
- HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLCUEI LSRCTEMMCAY9
- S.G. MORRIS CO., LLCUEI MXRMLAJEMAU4
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| APPLIED MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES & SOLUTIONS, LLC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| CAROLINA FLUID COMPONENTS LLC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| FCX PERFORMANCE INC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| HYDRADYNE LLC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| HYDRADYNE, LLC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| HYDROAIR HUGHES LLC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| HYDROAIR HUGHES, LLC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| S.G. MORRIS CO., LLC | PWYQJP152BE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit