Federal contractor profile

PARSONS-COLAS UKP JV

UEI ZECEB9SUEDD6CAGE 90NQ7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PARSONS-COLAS UKP JV
Registered location
CENTREVILLE, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary

PARSONS-COLAS UKP JV is associated with UEI ZECEB9SUEDD6 and CAGE 90NQ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CENTREVILLE, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.3M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PARSONS-COLAS UKP JV
UEI
ZECEB9SUEDD6
CAGE
90NQ7
Registered address
5875 TRINITY PKWY STE 300, CENTREVILLE, VA, 20120, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 16, 2021
Entity start
Apr 7, 2021
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 25
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,276,267 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: X002 QC0100 - UPGRADE CAUSEWAY FUEL PUMPS MOTOR CONTROL CENTER, F Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$241.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.3M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM FAR EAST$1.3M1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4008421D0083$1.3M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.3M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.3M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4008422F4165X002 QC0100 - UPGRADE CAUSEWAY FUEL PUMPS MOTOR CONTROL CENTER, FDepartment of Defense$1.3MJan 21, 2022Sep 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 16, 2021
Entity startApr 7, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GLORIA ZAPATAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PRANESH BHATTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIELLE BRAZILEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PRANESH BHATTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
PARSONS CORPORATIONFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 19, 2026
BLACKHORSE, A PARSONS LLCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
INCADENCE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLCZJFDNMA46LT9Sep 26, 2026
NDP, LLCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
OGSYSTEMS, LLCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 19, 2026
PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 19, 2026
PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC.FFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC.FFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC.FFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
PARSONS SECURE SOLUTIONS INC.FFCMDLMXRK49Aug 15, 2026
PARSONS TECHNICAL SERVICES INCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
PARSONS-COLAS UKP JVFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
POLARIS ALPHA ADVANCED SYSTEMS INCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
POLARIS ALPHA ADVANCED SYSTEMS INCEJGKYVW1NLL5Sep 26, 2026
POLARIS ALPHA, LLCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
SECURE MISSION SOLUTIONS LLCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 19, 2026
SPACE GROUND SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.FFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
TSM LLCZJFDNMA46LT9Sep 26, 2026
WILLIAMS ELECTRIC CO INCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026
XATOR LLCFFCMDLMXRK49Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EMTA INSAAT TAAHHUT VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

RFS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GERANIOS ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC PACIFIC STANDARD LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRIME ONE GROUP GENERAL TRADING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY WLL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

J WEST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit