Federal contractor profile

REICHERT INC

UEI SLNBAWLMPYB3CAGE 3N5H5

Active

Overview

Legal name
REICHERT INC
Also known as
REICHERT INC
Registered location
DEPEW, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 18, 2026
Read company summary

REICHERT INC is associated with UEI SLNBAWLMPYB3 and CAGE 3N5H5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $48.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339112 (Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEPEW, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$48.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration91.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
REICHERT INC
Doing business as
REICHERT INC
UEI
SLNBAWLMPYB3
CAGE
3N5H5
Registered address
3362 WALDEN AVE STE 100, DEPEW, NY, 14043, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 19, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 29, 2003
Entity start
Nov 26, 2002
SAM updated
Aug 19, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $48,720 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TONOMETER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$48.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$48.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$44.7K1
Department of Defense$4.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)$44.7K1
W7NV USPFO ACTIVITY OKANG 137$4.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing$48.7K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36F79722D0077$48.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$44.7K1
OK$4.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$48.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24826F0098TONOMETERDepartment of Veterans Affairs$44.7KMar 18, 2026May 17, 2026
W50S8T26FC005TONOPEN-AVIA OPTOMETRY EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$4.1KFeb 25, 2026Apr 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 29, 2003
Entity startNov 26, 2002
IndustryReported size status
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TOM KONOPKAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNETTA CVETKOVSKIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL COLLINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EVAN KAMINSKIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
AMETEK INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 2, 2026
ADVANCED MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGY INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK AIRCRAFT PARTS & ACCESSORIES INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK AIRTECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK AMERON, LLCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK ARIZONA INSTRUMENT LLCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK ARIZONA INSTRUMENT LLCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Aug 15, 2026
AMETEK INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK PROGRAMMABLE POWER, INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK THERMAL SYSTEMS INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK, INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMETEK, INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
AMPTEK, INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 2, 2026
AR MODULAR RF CORP.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 19, 2026
ATLAS MATERIAL TESTING TECHNOLOGY L.L.C.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
ATLAS MATERIAL TESTING TECHNOLOGY LLCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 19, 2026
CAMECA INSTRUMENTS, INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
DRAKE AIR, INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
HERMETIC SEAL CORPORATIONN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
INTROTEK INTERNATIONAL, INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 19, 2026
MOCON INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
NAVITAR ,INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 2, 2026
NSI-MI TECHNOLOGIES INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
PACIFIC DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
PETROLAB, L.L.C.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
POWERVAR INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Oct 17, 2026
RAULAND-BORG CORPN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 19, 2026
RAULAND-BORG CORPORATION OF FLORIDAN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 19, 2026
REICHERT INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
RESPONDER SYSTEMS CORPORATIONN5KEKMFCWUR1Oct 17, 2026
ROTRON INCORPORATEDN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 2, 2026
SOUND COM CORPORATIONN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 19, 2026
SOUTHERN AERO PARTNERS, INC.N5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 19, 2026
SPECTRO SCIENTIFIC, INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
SUNPOWER, INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
TAYLOR HOBSON INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
TECHNICAL MANUFACTURING CORPN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
VISION RESEARCH, INCN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
VTI INSTRUMENTS CORPORATIONN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026
ZYGO CORPORATIONN5KEKMFCWUR1Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNIVERSAL MEDICAL, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DEPUY SYNTHES SALES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
95 awards

L1 ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BMK VENTURES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

CARDINAL HEALTH 200, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

TROPICAL BRACE AND LIMB, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit