Overview
- Legal name
- ROTRON INCORPORATED
- Registered location
- WOODSTOCK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 16, 2025
Read company summary
ROTRON INCORPORATED is associated with UEI SMZQB2YVYM66 and CAGE 82877 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $58.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333413 (Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODSTOCK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ROTRON INCORPORATED
- UEI
- SMZQB2YVYM66
- CAGE
- 82877
- Registered address
- 55 HASBROUCK LN, WOODSTOCK, NY, 12498, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 22, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1949
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $58,545 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8503542256!STATOR,MOTOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6105 — Motors, Electrical | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M516MB3828503542256!STATOR,MOTOR | Department of Defense | $58.5K | Aug 16, 2016 | Jun 22, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 22, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1949 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISNA CREQUE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIRK PETERSEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIRK PETERSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL BUNDSCHUH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- AMETEK INCUEI N5KEKMFCWUR1
- ADVANCED MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGY INCUEI HHJACBKXAWN6
- AMETEK AIRCRAFT PARTS & ACCESSORIES INCUEI RA1WHJKNH494
- AMETEK AIRTECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUEI J6JAQ485E2L3
- AMETEK AMERON, LLCUEI GMQ3C6QJJ288
- AMETEK ARIZONA INSTRUMENT LLCUEI SSLWQ15MVGJ5
- AMETEK ARIZONA INSTRUMENT LLCUEI Z76VWN25CHH8
- AMETEK INCUEI DMZDKRV9FGA3
- AMETEK INCUEI NJ2XXKQ6M8K3
- AMETEK PROGRAMMABLE POWER, INC.UEI FEHCFENZRVU4
- AMETEK THERMAL SYSTEMS INCUEI EFUJRGGDQJQ8
- AMETEK, INC.UEI QZCPNK41BVK5
- AMETEK, INC.UEI DNNFPGAA6898
- AMPTEK, INCUEI NVR5ZXKLCBU8
- AR MODULAR RF CORP.UEI TUVCNTAKJV86
- ATLAS MATERIAL TESTING TECHNOLOGY L.L.C.UEI H8A4QEZ3Q7R4
- ATLAS MATERIAL TESTING TECHNOLOGY LLCUEI JVH4JVF2MBD7
- CAMECA INSTRUMENTS, INCUEI GE2SRXMY74F3
- DRAKE AIR, INCUEI X8GXTFPKANF2
- HERMETIC SEAL CORPORATIONUEI MSPRB8SXX5L4
- INTROTEK INTERNATIONAL, INC.UEI MJCSAS2JKH85
- MOCON INCUEI QHDBN4PFC7T6
- NAVITAR ,INC.UEI DFC5B7FA37H6
- NSI-MI TECHNOLOGIES INC.UEI LLGTYN8GH6K3
- PACIFIC DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.UEI GZBPPETMKJB9
- PETROLAB, L.L.C.UEI LL4PFQMSC2Z5
- POWERVAR INCUEI M7CCEKJMNA81
- RAULAND-BORG CORPUEI GM2DCFB6XLV1
- RAULAND-BORG CORPORATION OF FLORIDAUEI HL8UKM8K1N38
- REICHERT INCUEI SLNBAWLMPYB3
- RESPONDER SYSTEMS CORPORATIONUEI MD9DMMUSKHR3
- ROTRON INCORPORATEDUEI SMZQB2YVYM66
- SOUND COM CORPORATIONUEI EAKLL3Y8BM96
- SOUTHERN AERO PARTNERS, INC.UEI J6C8KTML9KK7
- SPECTRO SCIENTIFIC, INCUEI DYKDCCM57M57
- SUNPOWER, INCUEI QJS8NTDJKJE1
- TAYLOR HOBSON INCUEI X82JMYDYH9K6
- TECHNICAL MANUFACTURING CORPUEI WTDQUML1ZB73
- VISION RESEARCH, INCUEI DVQBMN7BJ5K7
- VTI INSTRUMENTS CORPORATIONUEI X8J1VB93T2K9
- ZYGO CORPORATIONUEI K7NSLGM22EE3
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| AMETEK INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| ADVANCED MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGY INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK AIRCRAFT PARTS & ACCESSORIES INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK AIRTECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK AMERON, LLC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK ARIZONA INSTRUMENT LLC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK ARIZONA INSTRUMENT LLC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| AMETEK INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK PROGRAMMABLE POWER, INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK THERMAL SYSTEMS INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK, INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMETEK, INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| AMPTEK, INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| AR MODULAR RF CORP. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| ATLAS MATERIAL TESTING TECHNOLOGY L.L.C. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| ATLAS MATERIAL TESTING TECHNOLOGY LLC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| CAMECA INSTRUMENTS, INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| DRAKE AIR, INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| HERMETIC SEAL CORPORATION | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| INTROTEK INTERNATIONAL, INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| MOCON INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| NAVITAR ,INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| NSI-MI TECHNOLOGIES INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| PACIFIC DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| PETROLAB, L.L.C. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| POWERVAR INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Oct 17, 2026 |
| RAULAND-BORG CORP | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| RAULAND-BORG CORPORATION OF FLORIDA | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| REICHERT INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RESPONDER SYSTEMS CORPORATION | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Oct 17, 2026 |
| ROTRON INCORPORATED | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| SOUND COM CORPORATION | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| SOUTHERN AERO PARTNERS, INC. | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| SPECTRO SCIENTIFIC, INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SUNPOWER, INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TAYLOR HOBSON INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TECHNICAL MANUFACTURING CORP | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| VISION RESEARCH, INC | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| VTI INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| ZYGO CORPORATION | N5KEKMFCWUR1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit